Result Filters

No. of Transits:


Classes:

Select: All None


Departure Time: to


Arrival Time: to


Departure Stations:

Select: All None


Transit Stations:

Select: All None


Arrival Stations:

Select: All None

Showing 50 Multileg Train routes from BANGALORE to VIJAYAWADA

Sort on:  

YESVANTPUR JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

660

1345

685

1

-1

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

DURONTO EXPRESS - 12246

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 11:00

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 22:25

 

11hour 25minute

Operates:

YESVANTPUR JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

660

1355

695

1

1085

0

3A,2A,1A

YPR HWH AC EXP - 22864

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 11:00

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 22:35

1085

11hour 35minute

Operates:

YESVANTPUR JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

650

1375

725

2

385

0

SL,3A,2A

YPR LUCKNOW EXP - 12539

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 10:50

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 22:55

385

12hour 5minute

Operates:

BANGALORE CANT

VIJAYAWADA JN

615

1375

760

2

1115

0

3A

AGTL HUMSAFAR - 12503

BANGALORE CANT (BNC) - 10:15

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 22:55

1115

12hour 40minute

Operates:

KRISHNARAJAPURM

VIJAYAWADA JN

965

290

765

3

1045

0

3A

BBS HUMSAFAR - 22834

KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) - 16:05

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 04:50(day 2)

1045

12hour 45minute

Operates:

BANGALORE CY JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

610

1375

765

2

430

0

SL,3A,2A

BAGMATI EXPRESS - 12578

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 10:10

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 22:55

430

12hour 45minute

Operates:

YESVANTPUR JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

595

1375

780

2

430

0

SL,3A,2A

PATLIPUTRAEXP - 22352

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 09:55

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 22:55

430

13hour

Operates:

YESVANTPUR JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

595

1375

780

2

1075

0

3A

HUMSAFAR EXP - 22888

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 09:55

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 22:55

1075

13hour

Operates:

YESVANTPUR JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

510

1295

785

2

410

0

SL,3A,2A

YPR TATA EXP - 12890

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 08:30

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 21:35

410

13hour 5minute

Operates:

YESVANTPUR JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

510

1295

785

2

410

0

SL,3A,2A

YPR HATIA EXP - 12836

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 08:30

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 21:35

410

13hour 5minute

Operates:

KRISHNARAJAPURM

VIJAYAWADA JN

70

855

785

3

375

0

SL,3A,2A

BAND SBP EXP - 08302

KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) - 01:10

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 14:15

375

13hour 5minute

Operates:

BANGALORE CANT

VIJAYAWADA JN

505

1295

790

2

405

0

SL,3A,2A

BHUBANESHWAR EXP - 12846

BANGALORE CANT (BNC) - 08:25

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 21:35

405

13hour 10minute

Operates:

YESVANTPUR JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

810

160

790

3

415

0

SL,3A,2A

ANGA EXPRESS - 12253

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 13:30

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 02:40(day 2)

415

13hour 10minute

Operates:

YESVANTPUR JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

1115

475

800

2

385

0

SL,3A,2A

YPR VSKP EXP - 06579

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 18:35

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 07:55(day 2)

385

13hour 20minute

Operates:

BANGALORE CY JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

540

1345

805

2

430

0

SL,3A,2A

SANGHAMITRA EXP - 12295

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 09:00

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 22:25

430

13hour 25minute

Operates:

BANGALORE CANT

VIJAYAWADA JN

1420

785

805

2

425

0

SL,3A,2A

GUWAHATI EXP - 12509

BANGALORE CANT (BNC) - 23:40

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 13:05(day 2)

425

13hour 25minute

Operates:

BANGALORE CY JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

190

1005

815

3

430

0

SL,3A,2A

NEW TINSUKIA EXP - 22501

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 03:10

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 16:45

430

13hour 35minute

Operates:

BANGALORE CY JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

190

1005

815

3

410

0

SL,3A,2A

MYS HOWRAH EXP - 22818

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 03:10

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 16:45

410

13hour 35minute

Operates:

YESVANTPUR JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

1175

565

830

2

410

0

SL,3A,2A

YPR HOWRAH EXP - 12864

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 19:35

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 09:25(day 2)

410

13hour 50minute

Operates:

BANGALORE CY JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

660

55

835

3

380

0

SL,3A,2A

SESHADRI EXPRES - 17209

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 11:00

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 00:55(day 2)

380

13hour 55minute

Operates:

YESVANTPUR JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

510

1345

835

2

1125

0

3A,2A,1A

YPRKYQ AC EXP - 12551

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 08:30

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 22:25

1125

13hour 55minute

Operates:

BANGALORE CANT

VIJAYAWADA JN

15

855

840

3

375

0

SL,3A,2A

BNC HATIA EXP - 18638

BANGALORE CANT (BNC) - 00:15

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 14:15

375

14hour

Operates:

YESVANTPUR JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

870

300

870

2

365

0

SL,3A,2A

KONDAVEEDU EXP - 17212

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 14:30

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 05:00(day 2)

365

14hour 30minute

Operates:

YESVANTPUR JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

1360

880

960

3

705

0

3A

PURI GARIB RATH - 22884

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 22:40

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 14:40(day 2)

705

16hour

Operates:

BANGALORE CY JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

840

395

995

3

385

0

SL,3A,2A

PRASANTHI EXP - 18464

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 14:00

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 06:35(day 2)

385

16hour 35minute

Operates:

YESVANTPUR JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

1435

1005

1010

3

400

0

SL,3A,2A

MUZAFFARPUR EXP - 15227

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 23:55

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 16:45(day 2)

400

16hour 50minute

Operates:

BANGALORE CANT

VIJAYAWADA JN

440

355

1355

3

385

0

SL

VIJAYAWADA PASS - 56503

BANGALORE CANT (BNC) - 07:20

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 05:55(day 2)

385

22hour 35minute

Operates:

YESVANTPUR JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

630

750

1560

3

535

0

SL,3A,2A

YPR TATA EXP - 18112

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 10:30

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 12:30(day 2)

535

1day 2hour

Operates:

BANGALORE CY JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

985

250

CHENNAI CENTRAL

705

4

990

1

CC,EC,SL,3A,2A,1A

SHATABDI EXP - 12008

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 16:25

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 21:25

700

TAMIL NADU EXP - 12621

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 22:00

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 04:10(day 2)

290

11hour 45minute

Operates:

BANGALORE CY JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

985

320

CHENNAI EGMORE

775

4

960

1

CC,EC,SL,3A,2A

SHATABDI EXP - 12008

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 16:25

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 21:25

700

GUWAHATI EXPRESS - 15629

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) - 22:30

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 05:20(day 2)

260

12hour 55minute

Operates:

BANGALORE CY JN

TENALI JN

1050

388

JOLARPETTAI

778

3

380

1

UR,SL,3A,2A

SBC-JTJ EXP - 16520

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 17:30

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) - 20:50

65

SABARI EXPRESS - 17229

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) - 21:20

TENALI JN (TEL) - 06:28(day 2)

315

12hour 58minute

Operates:

BANGALORE CY JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

900

250

CHENNAI CENTRAL

790

4

440

1

2S,SL,3A,2A,1A

BRINDAVAN EXP - 12640

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 15:00

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 21:05

150

TAMIL NADU EXP - 12621

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 22:00

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 04:10(day 2)

290

13hour 10minute

Operates:

BANGALORE CY JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

870

230

CHENNAI CENTRAL

800

4

825

1

CC,SL,3A,2A

MAS DOUBLE DECK - 22626

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 14:30

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 20:30

535

BILASPUR EXPRESS - 12852

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 21:10

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 03:50(day 2)

290

13hour 20minute

Operates:

BANGALORE CY JN

TENALI JN

1050

420

JOLARPETTAI

810

3

380

1

UR,SL,3A,2A

SBC-JTJ EXP - 16520

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 17:30

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) - 20:50

65

HYDERABAD EXP - 07116

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) - 22:05

TENALI JN (TEL) - 07:00(day 2)

315

13hour 30minute

Operates:

BANGALORE CY JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

1230

600

JOLARPETTAI

810

4

495

1

SL,SL,3A,2A

CMNR TPTY EXP - 16219

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 20:30

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) - 00:01(day 2)

140

KERALA EXPRESS - 12625

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) - 00:45(day 2)

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 10:00(day 2)

355

13hour 30minute

Operates:

BANGALORE CY JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

985

365

CHENNAI CENTRAL

820

3

985

1

CC,EC,SL,3A,2A

SHATABDI EXP - 12008

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 16:25

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 21:25

700

KORBA EXPRESS - 22648

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 23:25

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 06:05(day 2)

285

13hour 40minute

Operates:

BANGALORE CY JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

870

250

CHENNAI CENTRAL

820

4

825

1

CC,SL,3A,2A,1A

MAS DOUBLE DECK - 22626

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 14:30

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 20:30

535

TAMIL NADU EXP - 12621

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 22:00

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 04:10(day 2)

290

13hour 40minute

Operates:

BANGALORE CY JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

985

380

CHENNAI CENTRAL

835

3

990

1

CC,EC,SL,3A,2A,1A

SHATABDI EXP - 12008

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 16:25

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 21:25

700

HOWRAH MAIL - 12840

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 23:45

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 06:20(day 2)

290

13hour 55minute

Operates:

BANGALORE CY JN

TENALI JN

1020

420

JOLARPETTAI

840

4

455

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

KOCHUVELI EXP - 16315

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 17:00

TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) - 19:54

140

HYDERABAD EXP - 07116

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) - 22:05

TENALI JN (TEL) - 07:00(day 2)

315

14hour

Operates:

BANGALORE CY JN

TENALI JN

985

388

KATPADI JN

843

3

910

1

CC,EC,SL,3A,2A

SHATABDI EXP - 12008

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 16:25

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 19:23

645

SABARI EXPRESS - 17229

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 22:40

TENALI JN (TEL) - 06:28(day 2)

265

14hour 3minute

Operates:

BANGALORE CY JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

1380

785

KATPADI JN

845

4

545

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

CHENNAI EXPRESS - 22681

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 23:00

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 02:43(day 2)

200

PATNA EXPRESS - 22643

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 03:30(day 2)

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 13:05(day 2)

345

14hour 5minute

Operates:

BANGALORE CY JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

360

1205

CHENNAI EGMORE

845

5

960

1

CC,EC,SL,3A,2A

SHATABDI EXP - 12028

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 06:00

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 11:00

700

SHRADDHA SETHU - 16793

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) - 13:00

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 20:05

260

14hour 5minute

Operates:

BANGALORE CY JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

1380

785

KATPADI JN

845

4

545

1

SL,3A,2A,1A,SL,3A,2A

CHENNAI EXPRESS - 12692

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 23:00

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 02:43(day 2)

200

PATNA EXPRESS - 22643

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 03:30(day 2)

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 13:05(day 2)

345

14hour 5minute

Operates:

BANGALORE CY JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

900

320

CHENNAI EGMORE

860

4

410

1

2S,SL,3A,2A

BRINDAVAN EXP - 12640

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 15:00

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 21:05

150

GUWAHATI EXPRESS - 15629

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) - 22:30

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 05:20(day 2)

260

14hour 20minute

Operates:

YESVANTPUR JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

1365

785

ARAKKONAM

860

4

550

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

YPR CHENNAI EXP - 12291

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 22:45

ARAKKONAM (AJJ) - 03:38(day 2)

235

PATNA EXPRESS - 22643

ARAKKONAM (AJJ) - 04:20(day 2)

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 13:05(day 2)

315

14hour 20minute

Operates:

BANGALORE CY JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

1360

785

KATPADI JN

865

4

545

1

SL,3A,2A,1A,SL,3A,2A

CHENNAI MAIL - 12658

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 22:40

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 02:08(day 2)

200

PATNA EXPRESS - 22643

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 03:30(day 2)

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 13:05(day 2)

345

14hour 25minute

Operates:

KRISHNARAJAPURM

VIJAYAWADA JN

1170

600

JOLARPETTAI

870

5

380

1

UR,SL,3A,2A

KJM-KPN PASS - 66534

KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) - 19:30

KUPPAM (KPN) - 21:25

25

KERALA EXPRESS - 12625

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) - 00:45(day 2)

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 10:00(day 2)

355

14hour 30minute

Operates:

KRISHNARAJAPURM

TENALI JN

985

420

JOLARPETTAI

875

4

455

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

COIMBATORE EXP - 16613

KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) - 16:25

TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) - 20:59

140

HYDERABAD EXP - 07116

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) - 22:05

TENALI JN (TEL) - 07:00(day 2)

315

14hour 35minute

Operates:

YESVANTPUR JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

330

1205

CHENNAI EGMORE

875

5

490

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

UBL CHENNAI EXP - 22697

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 05:30

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 11:45

230

SHRADDHA SETHU - 16793

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) - 13:00

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 20:05

260

14hour 35minute

Operates:

YESVANTPUR JN

VIJAYAWADA JN

330

1205

CHENNAI EGMORE

875

5

490

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

VSG CHENNAI EXP - 17312

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 05:30

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 11:45

230

SHRADDHA SETHU - 16793

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) - 13:00

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 20:05

260

14hour 35minute

Operates: