Result Filters

No. of Transits:


Classes:

Select: All None


Departure Time: to


Arrival Time: to


Departure Stations:

Select: All None


Transit Stations:

Select: All None


Arrival Stations:

Select: All None

Showing 50 Multileg Train routes from GAUHATI to PATNA

Sort on:  

GUWAHATI

HAJIPUR JN

340

1230

890

2

1595

0

3A,2A,1A

DBRT RAJDHANI EX - 12435

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 05:40

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 20:30

1595

14hour 50minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

HAJIPUR JN

340

1230

890

2

1475

0

3A,2A,1A

DBRG NDLS RAJEXP - 12235

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 05:40

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 20:30

1475

14hour 50minute

Operates:

RANGIYA JN

HAJIPUR JN

185

1077

892

2

1145

0

3A,2A,1A

NHLN NDLS AC EXP - 22411

RANGIYA JN (RNY) - 03:05

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 17:57

1145

14hour 52minute

Operates:

RANGIYA JN

HAJIPUR JN

185

1077

892

2

1095

0

3A,2A,1A

ARUNACHAL EXP - 02411

RANGIYA JN (RNY) - 03:05

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 17:57

1095

14hour 52minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

DANAPUR

420

1328

908

1

1580

0

3A,2A,1A

DBRT RAJDHANI EX - 12423

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 07:00

DANAPUR (DNR) - 22:08

1580

15hour 8minute

Operates:

KAMAKHYA

HAJIPUR JN

335

1295

960

3

445

0

SL,3A,2A

KYQ ANVT EXPRESS - 15621

KAMAKHYA (KYQ) - 05:35

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 21:35

445

16hour

Operates:

KAMAKHYA

HAJIPUR JN

335

1295

960

3

445

0

SL,3A,2A

GHY INDB EXP - 19306

KAMAKHYA (KYQ) - 05:35

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 21:35

445

16hour

Operates:

KAMAKHYA

DANAPUR

1260

823

1003

2

1205

0

3A,2A,1A

KYQ LTT AC EXP - 12520

KAMAKHYA (KYQ) - 21:00

DANAPUR (DNR) - 13:43(day 2)

1205

16hour 43minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

DANAPUR

340

1358

1018

3

430

0

SL,3A,2A

AGTL HBJ SPL - 01666

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 05:40

DANAPUR (DNR) - 22:38

430

16hour 58minute

Operates:

KAMAKHYA

PATNA JN

660

260

1040

3

445

0

SL,3A,2A

KYQ GIMB EXPRESS - 15668

KAMAKHYA (KYQ) - 11:00

PATNA JN (PNBE) - 04:20(day 2)

445

17hour 20minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

DANAPUR

585

200

1055

3

460

0

SL,3A,2A

NORTH EAST EXP - 12505

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 09:45

DANAPUR (DNR) - 03:20(day 2)

460

17hour 35minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

PATNA JN

645

260

1055

3

430

0

SL,3A,2A

GHY BME BKN EXP - 15632

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 10:45

PATNA JN (PNBE) - 04:20(day 2)

430

17hour 35minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

PATNA JN

645

260

1055

3

250

0

2S,SL,3A,2A

DWARKA EXPRESS - 15636

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 10:45

PATNA JN (PNBE) - 04:20(day 2)

250

17hour 35minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

HAJIPUR JN

1195

820

1065

2

445

0

SL,3A,2A

DBRG CDG EXPRESS - 15903

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 19:55

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 13:40(day 2)

445

17hour 45minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

PATNA JN

645

280

1075

3

235

0

UR

GHY - BKN EXPRESS - 25632

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 10:45

PATNA JN (PNBE) - 04:40(day 2)

235

17hour 55minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

HAJIPUR JN

790

430

1080

2

425

0

SL,3A,2A

LOHIT EXPRESS - 15651

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 13:10

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 07:10(day 2)

425

18hour

Operates:

KAMAKHYA

HAJIPUR JN

1125

820

1135

2

460

0

SL,3A,2A

KYQ JP KAVIGURU - 19710

KAMAKHYA (KYQ) - 18:45

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 13:40(day 2)

460

18hour 55minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

HAJIPUR JN

1195

898

1143

2

425

0

SL,3A,2A

DBRG ASR EXPRESS - 15933

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 19:55

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 14:58(day 2)

425

19hour 3minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

HAJIPUR JN

1320

1060

1180

2

445

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

ABADH ASSAM EXP - 15909

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 22:00

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 17:40(day 2)

445

19hour 40minute

Operates:

KAMAKHYA

PATNA JN

1035

805

1210

2

425

0

SL,3A,2A

KYQ BGKT EXPRESS - 15624

KAMAKHYA (KYQ) - 17:15

PATNA JN (PNBE) - 13:25(day 2)

425

20hour 10minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

RJNDR NGR BIHAR

1060

840

1220

2

455

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

NTSK RJPB EXP - 13281

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 17:40

RJNDR NGR BIHAR (RJPB) - 14:00(day 2)

455

20hour 20minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

PATNA JN

1015

805

1230

2

430

0

SL,3A,2A

GHY LTT EXP - 15646

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 16:55

PATNA JN (PNBE) - 13:25(day 2)

430

20hour 30minute

Operates:

KAMAKHYA

PATNA SAHEB

300

145

1285

4

450

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

RJPB CAPITAL EXP - 13247

KAMAKHYA (KYQ) - 05:00

PATNA SAHEB (PNC) - 02:25(day 2)

450

21hour 25minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

PATNA JN

900

830

1370

3

475

0

SL,3A,2A

GHY LTT EXPRESS - 15648

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 15:00

PATNA JN (PNBE) - 13:50(day 2)

475

22hour 50minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

PATNA JN

770

780

1450

3

475

0

SL,3A,2A

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL - 14055

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 12:50

PATNA JN (PNBE) - 13:00(day 2)

475

1day 10minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

PATNA JN

445

75

BARAUNI JN

1070

4

1655

1

3A,2A,1A,SL,3A,2A

AGTL ANVT RAJ - 20501

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 07:25

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 20:20

1515

MAHANANDA EXP - 15483

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 23:05

PATNA JN (PNBE) - 01:15(day 2)

140

17hour 50minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

HAJIPUR JN

1260

898

KISHANGANJ

1078

4

845

1

3A,SL,3A,1A

KOL GARIB RATH - 12518

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 21:00

KISHANGANJ (KNE) - 05:03(day 2)

610

GARIB NAWAJ EXP - 15715

KISHANGANJ (KNE) - 06:00(day 2)

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 14:58(day 2)

235

17hour 58minute

Operates:

KAMAKHYA

HAJIPUR JN

1385

1030

NEW JALPAIGURI

1085

4

1030

1

3A,2A,1A,SL,3A,2A

KYQ SDAH SPECIAL - 02262

KAMAKHYA (KYQ) - 23:05

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 06:45(day 2)

715

NJP NDLS EXPRESS - 12523

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 08:15(day 2)

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 17:10(day 2)

315

18hour 5minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

HAJIPUR JN

1375

1030

NEW JALPAIGURI

1095

4

460

1

2S,SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

KANCHANJUNGA EXP - 15660

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 22:55

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 07:35(day 2)

145

NJP NDLS EXPRESS - 12523

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 08:15(day 2)

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 17:10(day 2)

315

18hour 15minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

HAJIPUR JN

1375

1030

NEW JALPAIGURI

1095

4

460

1

2S,SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

KANCHANJUNGA EXP - 25658

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 22:55

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 07:35(day 2)

145

NJP NDLS EXPRESS - 12523

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 08:15(day 2)

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 17:10(day 2)

315

18hour 15minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

HAJIPUR JN

1375

1030

NEW JALPAIGURI

1095

4

460

1

2S,SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

KANCHANJUNGA EXP - 15658

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 22:55

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 07:35(day 2)

145

NJP NDLS EXPRESS - 12523

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 08:15(day 2)

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 17:10(day 2)

315

18hour 15minute

Operates:

KAMAKHYA

DANAPUR

645

338

KATIHAR JN

1133

4

545

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A

KYQ SVDK EXPRESS - 15655

KAMAKHYA (KYQ) - 10:45

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 22:00

345

RDP ANVT LINK EX - 22487

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 23:15

DANAPUR (DNR) - 05:38(day 2)

200

18hour 53minute

Operates:

KAMAKHYA

DANAPUR

645

338

KATIHAR JN

1133

4

570

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

KYQ SVDK EXPRESS - 15655

KAMAKHYA (KYQ) - 10:45

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 22:00

345

SEEMANCHAL EXP - 12487

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 23:15

DANAPUR (DNR) - 05:38(day 2)

225

18hour 53minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

PATNA JN

375

75

NEW JALPAIGURI

1140

5

590

1

SL,3A,2A,1A,SL,3A,2A

PORVOTR S KRNTI - 12501

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 06:15

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 13:25

310

MAHANANDA EXP - 15483

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 14:10

PATNA JN (PNBE) - 01:15(day 2)

280

19hour

Operates:

KAMAKHYA

HAJIPUR JN

645

350

BARAUNI JN

1145

4

430

1

SL,3A,2A,UR

KYQ SVDK EXPRESS - 15655

KAMAKHYA (KYQ) - 10:45

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 01:15(day 2)

405

BJU-SEE MEMU - 63285

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 03:35(day 2)

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 05:50(day 2)

25

19hour 5minute

Operates:

KAMAKHYA

HAJIPUR JN

645

350

BARAUNI JN

1145

4

430

1

SL,3A,2A,UR

KYQ SVDK EXPRESS - 15655

KAMAKHYA (KYQ) - 10:45

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 01:15(day 2)

405

BJU-SEE DEMU - 75201

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 03:35(day 2)

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 05:50(day 2)

25

19hour 5minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

HAJIPUR JN

1180

898

KISHANGANJ

1158

4

1040

1

3A,SL,3A,1A

KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR - 12504

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 19:40

KISHANGANJ (KNE) - 03:50(day 2)

805

GARIB NAWAJ EXP - 15715

KISHANGANJ (KNE) - 06:00(day 2)

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 14:58(day 2)

235

19hour 18minute

Operates:

KAMAKHYA

DANAPUR

645

375

BARAUNI JN

1170

4

545

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,CC,3A

KYQ SVDK EXPRESS - 15655

KAMAKHYA (KYQ) - 10:45

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 01:15(day 2)

405

JANHIT EXPRESS - 13205

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 01:50(day 2)

DANAPUR (DNR) - 06:15(day 2)

140

19hour 30minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

HAJIPUR JN

790

534

BARAUNI JN

1184

4

420

1

SL,3A,2A,UR

AMARNATH EXPRESS - 15653

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 13:10

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 04:25(day 2)

395

BJU-PPTA PASSENGER - 55229

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 06:15(day 2)

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 08:54(day 2)

25

19hour 44minute

Operates:

KAMAKHYA

HAJIPUR JN

1140

898

KISHANGANJ

1198

4

515

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,1A

GHY PURI EXPRESS - 15640

KAMAKHYA (KYQ) - 19:00

KISHANGANJ (KNE) - 04:30(day 2)

280

GARIB NAWAJ EXP - 15715

KISHANGANJ (KNE) - 06:00(day 2)

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 14:58(day 2)

235

19hour 58minute

Operates:

KAMAKHYA

HAJIPUR JN

645

405

BARAUNI JN

1200

4

545

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

KYQ SVDK EXPRESS - 15655

KAMAKHYA (KYQ) - 10:45

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 01:15(day 2)

405

KIR ASR EXPRESS - 15707

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 03:10(day 2)

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 06:45(day 2)

140

20hour

Operates:

GUWAHATI

PATNA SAHEB

380

145

NEW JALPAIGURI

1205

5

440

1

2S,SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A,1A

GHY TVC EXPRESS - 12516

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 06:20

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 14:10

160

CAPITAL EXPRESS - 13245

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 14:40

PATNA SAHEB (PNC) - 02:25(day 2)

280

20hour 5minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

PATNA SAHEB

380

145

NEW JALPAIGURI

1205

5

555

1

SL,3A,2A,1A,SL,3A,2A,1A

GHY BNC EXPRESS - 12510

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 06:20

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 14:10

275

CAPITAL EXPRESS - 13245

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 14:40

PATNA SAHEB (PNC) - 02:25(day 2)

280

20hour 5minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

PATNA SAHEB

380

145

NEW JALPAIGURI

1205

5

440

1

2S,SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A,1A

GHY TVC EXPRESS - 12508

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 06:20

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 14:10

160

CAPITAL EXPRESS - 13245

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 14:40

PATNA SAHEB (PNC) - 02:25(day 2)

280

20hour 5minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

PATNA SAHEB

380

145

NEW JALPAIGURI

1205

5

555

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A,1A

GHY SC EXPRESS - 12514

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 06:20

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 14:10

275

CAPITAL EXPRESS - 13245

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 14:40

PATNA SAHEB (PNC) - 02:25(day 2)

280

20hour 5minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

PATNA SAHEB

375

145

NEW JALPAIGURI

1210

5

590

1

SL,3A,2A,1A,SL,3A,2A,1A

PORVOTR S KRNTI - 12501

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 06:15

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 13:25

310

CAPITAL EXPRESS - 13245

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 14:40

PATNA SAHEB (PNC) - 02:25(day 2)

280

20hour 10minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

HAJIPUR JN

1260

1030

NEW JALPAIGURI

1210

4

610

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

DBRG KOAA EXP - 12526

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 21:00

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 03:45(day 2)

295

NJP NDLS EXPRESS - 12523

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 08:15(day 2)

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 17:10(day 2)

315

20hour 10minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

HAJIPUR JN

1260

1030

NEW JALPAIGURI

1210

4

860

1

3A,SL,3A,2A

KOL GARIB RATH - 12518

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 21:00

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 03:45(day 2)

545

NJP NDLS EXPRESS - 12523

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 08:15(day 2)

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 17:10(day 2)

315

20hour 10minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

HAJIPUR JN

790

560

MUZAFFARPUR JN

1210

4

440

1

SL,3A,2A,UR

AMARNATH EXPRESS - 15653

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 13:10

MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) - 06:55(day 2)

425

MFP-PPTA PASSENGER - 55215

MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) - 07:45(day 2)

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 09:20(day 2)

15

20hour 10minute

Operates:

GUWAHATI

HAJIPUR JN

790

585

BARAUNI JN

1235

4

535

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

AMARNATH EXPRESS - 15653

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 13:10

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 04:25(day 2)

395

MAURYA EXP - 15027

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 05:20(day 2)

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 09:45(day 2)

140

20hour 35minute

Operates: