Result Filters

No. of Transits:


Classes:

Select: All None


Departure Time: to


Arrival Time: to


Departure Stations:

Select: All None


Transit Stations:

Select: All None


Arrival Stations:

Select: All None

Showing 50 Multileg Train routes from HOWRAH JN to VARANASI

Sort on:  

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

1120

140

460

1

595

0

CC,3A,2A

HWH ANVT YUVA - 12249

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 18:40

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 02:20(day 2)

595

7hour 40minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

1015

45

470

1

1315

0

3A,2A,1A

KOLKATA RAJDHNI - 12301

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 16:55

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 00:45(day 2)

1315

7hour 50minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

765

1245

480

0

-1

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

NDLS DURONTO - 12273

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 12:45

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 20:45

 

8hour

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

1380

540

600

0

385

0

SL,3A,2A

GARBHA EXPRESS - 12938

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 23:00

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 09:00(day 2)

385

10hour

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

1420

592

612

0

205

0

UR

MTD-BKN - 22307

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 23:40

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 09:52(day 2)

205

10hour 12minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

1420

592

612

0

385

0

SL,3A,2A

HWH JU EXPRESS - 12307

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 23:40

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 09:52(day 2)

385

10hour 12minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

1320

497

617

0

385

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

HWH MUMBAI MAIL - 12321

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 22:00

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 08:17(day 2)

385

10hour 17minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

1130

310

620

0

385

0

SL,3A,2A

HWH ANVT EXPRESS - 12323

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 18:50

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 05:10(day 2)

385

10hour 20minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

VARANASI JN

495

1117

622

0

390

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

POORVA EXPRESS - 12381

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 08:15

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 18:37

390

10hour 22minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

1180

375

635

0

220

0

2S,SL,3A,2A,1A

HWH DLI KLK MAIL - 12311

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 19:40

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 06:15(day 2)

220

10hour 35minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

845

42

637

1

1320

0

3A,2A,1A

KOLKATA RJDHNI - 12305

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 14:05

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 00:42(day 2)

1320

10hour 37minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

VARANASI JN

495

1145

650

0

390

0

SL,3A,2A

HWH JSM EXP - 12371

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 08:15

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 19:05

390

10hour 50minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

VARANASI JN

495

1145

650

0

390

0

SL,3A,2A

HWH LKU EXP - 12353

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 08:15

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 19:05

390

10hour 50minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

1065

290

665

1

385

0

SL,3A,2A

SHIPRA EXP - 22912

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 17:45

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 04:50(day 2)

385

11hour 5minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

1065

290

665

1

385

0

SL,3A,2A

CHAMBAL EXP - 12177

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 17:45

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 04:50(day 2)

385

11hour 5minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

1065

295

670

1

385

0

SL,3A,2A

CHAMBAL EXP - 12175

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 17:45

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 04:55(day 2)

385

11hour 10minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

485

1174

689

0

415

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

POORVA EXPRESS - 12303

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 08:05

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 19:34

415

11hour 29minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

VARANASI JN

780

95

755

2

415

0

SL,3A,2A

KUMBHA EXPRESS - 12369

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 13:00

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 01:35(day 2)

415

12hour 35minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

VARANASI JN

780

95

755

2

415

0

SL,3A,2A

UPASANA EXPRESS - 12327

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 13:00

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 01:35(day 2)

415

12hour 35minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

VARANASI JN

1200

570

810

1

415

0

SL,3A,2A

VIBHUTI EXPRESS - 12333

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 20:00

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 09:30(day 2)

415

13hour 30minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

VARANASI JN

1230

620

830

1

365

0

SL,3A,2A

DOON EXPRESS - 13009

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 20:30

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 10:20(day 2)

365

13hour 50minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

VARANASI JN

1150

552

842

1

385

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

AMRITSAR MAIL - 13005

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 19:10

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 09:12(day 2)

385

14hour 2minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

VARANASI JN

1435

877

882

2

415

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

HIMGIRI EXPRESS - 12331

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 23:55

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 14:37(day 2)

415

14hour 42minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

575

142

1007

3

385

0

SL,3A

U ABHATOOFAN EXP - 13007

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 09:35

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 02:22(day 2)

385

16hour 47minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

VARANASI JN

830

505

1115

2

395

0

SL,3A

AMRITSAR EXP - 13049

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 13:50

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 08:25(day 2)

395

18hour 35minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

930

140

DHANBAD JN

650

4

935

1

2S,CC,3A,2A,1A

HWH RNC SPL - 08627

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 15:30

BHOJUDIH JN (BJE) - 20:18

120

NDLS DURONTO - 12259

DHANBAD JN (DHN) - 21:56

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 02:20(day 2)

815

10hour 50minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

845

62

ASANSOL JN

657

2

1080

1

2S,CC,3A,2A,1A

JANSHATABDI EXP - 12023

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 14:05

ASANSOL JN (ASN) - 16:33

125

SDAH RAJDHANIEXP - 12313

ASANSOL JN (ASN) - 19:20

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 01:02(day 2)

955

10hour 57minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

365

1025

NSC BOSE J GOMO

660

4

935

1

CC,EC,SL,3A,2A

SHATABDI EXPRESS - 12019

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 06:05

DHANBAD JN (DHN) - 09:20

670

PURUSHOTTAM EXP - 12801

NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO) - 11:00

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 17:05

265

11hour

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

1315

570

BARDDHAMAN JN

695

3

520

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

KARMABHOOMI EXP - 22511

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 21:55

BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) - 23:53

170

SDAH AJMER EXP - 12987

BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) - 00:25(day 2)

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 09:30(day 2)

350

11hour 35minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

1040

305

NSC BOSE J GOMO

705

3

385

1

2S,CC,SL,3A,2A

COAL FIELD EXP - 12339

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 17:20

DHANBAD JN (DHN) - 21:40

120

NANDAN KANAN EXP - 12815

NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO) - 23:15

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 05:05(day 2)

265

11hour 45minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

1305

570

BARDDHAMAN JN

705

3

490

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

BAGH EXPRESS - 13019

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 21:45

BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) - 23:32

140

SDAH AJMER EXP - 12987

BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) - 00:25(day 2)

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 09:30(day 2)

350

11hour 45minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

790

62

ASANSOL JN

712

3

1095

1

SL,3A,2A,1A,3A,2A,1A

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP - 11448

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 13:10

ASANSOL JN (ASN) - 15:51

140

SDAH RAJDHANIEXP - 12313

ASANSOL JN (ASN) - 19:20

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 01:02(day 2)

955

11hour 52minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

1295

570

BARDDHAMAN JN

715

3

490

1

SL,3A,2A,1A,SL,3A,2A

HWH JMP EXPRESS - 13071

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 21:35

BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) - 22:45

140

SDAH AJMER EXP - 12987

BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) - 00:25(day 2)

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 09:30(day 2)

350

11hour 55minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

790

77

NSC BOSE J GOMO

727

4

1020

1

SL,3A,2A,1A,3A,2A,1A

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP - 11448

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 13:10

DHANBAD JN (DHN) - 17:30

180

BBS RAJDHANI EXP - 22823

NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO) - 20:38

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 01:17(day 2)

840

12hour 7minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

1235

570

BARDDHAMAN JN

775

3

520

1

SL,3A,2A,1A,SL,3A,2A

DANAPUR EXPRESS - 12351

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 20:35

BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) - 21:41

170

SDAH AJMER EXP - 12987

BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) - 00:25(day 2)

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 09:30(day 2)

350

12hour 55minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

715

62

DURGAPUR

787

4

1185

1

2S,CC,3A,2A,1A

RAMPURHAT EXP - 12347

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 11:55

GUSKARA (GKH) - 13:45

90

SDAH RAJDHANIEXP - 12313

DURGAPUR (DGR) - 18:50

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 01:02(day 2)

1095

13hour 7minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

790

140

DHANBAD JN

790

4

995

1

SL,3A,2A,1A,3A,2A,1A

SHAKTIPUNJ EXP - 11448

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 13:10

DHANBAD JN (DHN) - 17:30

180

NDLS DURONTO - 12259

DHANBAD JN (DHN) - 21:56

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 02:20(day 2)

815

13hour 10minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

930

305

KHARAGPUR JN

815

3

445

1

2S,CC,SL,3A,2A

HWH RNC SPL - 08627

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 15:30

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) - 17:00

70

NANDAN KANAN EXP - 12815

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) - 17:35

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 05:05(day 2)

375

13hour 35minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

1190

570

BARDDHAMAN JN

820

3

490

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

HWH GAYA EXPRESS - 13023

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 19:50

BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) - 21:38

140

SDAH AJMER EXP - 12987

BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) - 00:25(day 2)

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 09:30(day 2)

350

13hour 40minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

VARANASI JN

930

320

DHANBAD JN

830

4

370

1

2S,CC,SL,3A,2A

HWH RNC SPL - 08627

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 15:30

BHOJUDIH JN (BJE) - 20:18

120

GANGASUTLEJ EXP - 13307

DHANBAD JN (DHN) - 21:20

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 05:20(day 2)

250

13hour 50minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

665

62

ASANSOL JN

837

4

1030

1

UR,3A,2A,1A

MFP-HWH JANSADHARAN EXP - 15271

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 11:05

ASANSOL JN (ASN) - 14:11

75

SDAH RAJDHANIEXP - 12313

ASANSOL JN (ASN) - 19:20

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 01:02(day 2)

955

13hour 57minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

665

62

ASANSOL JN

837

4

1095

1

SL,3A,2A,3A,2A,1A

HWH DBG EXPRESS - 15235

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 11:05

ASANSOL JN (ASN) - 14:11

140

SDAH RAJDHANIEXP - 12313

ASANSOL JN (ASN) - 19:20

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 01:02(day 2)

955

13hour 57minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

845

249

PATNA JN

844

4

375

1

2S,CC,SL,3A,2A

JANSHATABDI EXP - 12023

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 14:05

PATNA JN (PNBE) - 22:45

210

RJPB LTT EXP - 13201

PATNA JN (PNBE) - 00:11(day 2)

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 04:09(day 2)

165

14hour 4minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

890

305

KHARAGPUR JN

855

3

545

1

SL,3A,2A,1A,SL,3A,2A

COROMANDAL EXP - 12841

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 14:50

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) - 16:30

170

NANDAN KANAN EXP - 12815

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) - 17:35

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 05:05(day 2)

375

14hour 15minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

640

62

DURGAPUR

862

4

1155

1

UR,3A,2A,1A

HWH-BHP KAVIGURU EXPRESS - 13015

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 10:40

GUSKARA (GKH) - 13:15

60

SDAH RAJDHANIEXP - 12313

DURGAPUR (DGR) - 18:50

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 01:02(day 2)

1095

14hour 22minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

655

77

KHARAGPUR JN

862

4

1795

1

3A,2A,1A,3A,2A,1A

HWH YPR AC EXP - 22863

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 10:55

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) - 12:35

535

BBS RAJDHANI EXP - 22823

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) - 14:05

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 01:17(day 2)

1260

14hour 22minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

875

305

KHARAGPUR JN

870

3

545

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

HWH CSTM EXPRES - 12870

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 14:35

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) - 16:15

170

NANDAN KANAN EXP - 12815

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) - 17:35

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 05:05(day 2)

375

14hour 30minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

875

305

KHARAGPUR JN

870

3

545

1

SL,3A,2A,1A,SL,3A,2A

KARMABHOOMI EXP - 22512

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 14:35

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) - 16:15

170

NANDAN KANAN EXP - 12815

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) - 17:35

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 05:05(day 2)

375

14hour 30minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

875

305

KHARAGPUR JN

870

3

545

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

HWH SNSI EXPRESS - 22894

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 14:35

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) - 16:15

170

NANDAN KANAN EXP - 12815

KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) - 17:35

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 05:05(day 2)

375

14hour 30minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

MUGHAL SARAI JN

510

1380

TATANAGAR JN

870

3

465

1

2S,SL,3A,2A

LALMATI EXPRESS - 12865

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 08:30

TATANAGAR JN (TATA) - 12:20

120

SRC ANVT SF EXP - 22857

TATANAGAR JN (TATA) - 12:50

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 23:00

345

14hour 30minute

Operates: