Result Filters

No. of Transits:


Classes:

Select: All None


Departure Time: to


Arrival Time: to


Departure Stations:

Select: All None


Transit Stations:

Select: All None


Arrival Stations:

Select: All None

Showing 50 Multileg Train routes from KOLKATA to NEW JALPAIGURI

Sort on:  

HOWRAH JN

NEW JALPAIGURI

855

1350

495

0

1050

0

CC,EC

SHATABDI EXPRES - 12041

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 14:15

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 22:30

1050

8hour 15minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

NEW JALPAIGURI

865

1420

555

2

345

0

SL,3A,2A

NEW TINSUKIA EXP - 22501

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 14:25

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 23:40

345

9hour 15minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

NEW JALPAIGURI

1130

260

570

2

900

0

3A

AGTL HUMSAFAR - 12503

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 18:50

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 04:20(day 2)

900

9hour 30minute

Operates:

KOLKATA

NEW JALPAIGURI

545

1135

590

1

200

0

2S,CC

KOAA HDB SUPF E - 12363

KOLKATA (KOAA) - 09:05

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 18:55

200

9hour 50minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

NEW JALPAIGURI

950

100

590

2

350

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

SARAIGHAT EXP - 12345

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 15:50

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 01:40(day 2)

350

9hour 50minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

NEW JALPAIGURI

1385

540

595

1

735

0

CC,3A,2A

HWH NJP AC EXP - 22309

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 23:05

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 09:00(day 2)

735

9hour 55minute

Operates:

SEALDAH

NEW JALPAIGURI

1325

480

595

1

350

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

DARJEELING MAIL - 12343

SEALDAH (SDAH) - 22:05

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 08:00(day 2)

350

9hour 55minute

Operates:

SEALDAH

NEW JALPAIGURI

1395

555

600

1

350

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

PADATIK EXPRESS - 12377

SEALDAH (SDAH) - 23:15

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 09:15(day 2)

350

10hour

Operates:

KOLKATA

NEW JALPAIGURI

1300

465

605

1

350

0

SL,3A,2A

KOAA DBRG EXP - 12525

KOLKATA (KOAA) - 21:40

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 07:45(day 2)

350

10hour 5minute

Operates:

KOLKATA

NEW JALPAIGURI

1300

465

605

1

645

0

3A

GHY GARIB RATH - 12517

KOLKATA (KOAA) - 21:40

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 07:45(day 2)

645

10hour 5minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

NEW JALPAIGURI

675

1285

610

1

345

0

SL,3A,2A

GUWAHATI EXP - 12515

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 11:15

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 21:25

345

10hour 10minute

Operates:

SEALDAH

NEW JALPAIGURI

1435

605

610

1

860

0

3A,2A,1A

SDAH KYQ SPL - 02261

SEALDAH (SDAH) - 23:55

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 10:05(day 2)

860

10hour 10minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

NEW JALPAIGURI

675

1285

610

1

345

0

SL,3A,2A

SC GHY EXP - 12513

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 11:15

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 21:25

345

10hour 10minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

NEW JALPAIGURI

675

1285

610

1

345

0

SL,3A,2A

GUWAHATI EXP - 12509

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 11:15

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 21:25

345

10hour 10minute

Operates:

SANTRAGACHI JN

NEW JALPAIGURI

625

1255

630

1

320

0

SL,3A,2A

SRC NJP SPECIAL - 08047

SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) - 10:25

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 20:55

320

10hour 30minute

Operates:

SEALDAH

NEW JALPAIGURI

1230

450

660

2

320

0

SL,3A,2A

KANCHANKANYA EXP - 13149

SEALDAH (SDAH) - 20:30

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 07:30(day 2)

320

11hour

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

NEW JALPAIGURI

1315

540

665

2

345

0

SL,3A,2A

KARMABHOOMI EXP - 22511

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 21:55

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 09:00(day 2)

345

11hour 5minute

Operates:

SEALDAH

NEW JALPAIGURI

1175

405

670

2

320

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

UTTAR BANGA EXP - 13147

SEALDAH (SDAH) - 19:35

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 06:45(day 2)

320

11hour 10minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

NEW JALPAIGURI

450

1135

685

2

330

0

SL,3A,2A

PURI KYQ EXPRESS - 15643

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 07:30

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 18:55

330

11hour 25minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

NEW JALPAIGURI

1315

570

695

2

320

0

SL,3A,1A

PAHARIA EXPRESS - 15721

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 21:55

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 09:30(day 2)

320

11hour 35minute

Operates:

SEALDAH

NEW JALPAIGURI

395

1095

700

3

185

0

2S,SL,3A,2A

KANCHANJANGA EXP - 25657

SEALDAH (SDAH) - 06:35

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 18:15

185

11hour 40minute

Operates:

SEALDAH

NEW JALPAIGURI

395

1095

700

3

185

0

2S,SL,3A,2A

KANCHANJANGA EXP - 15657

SEALDAH (SDAH) - 06:35

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 18:15

185

11hour 40minute

Operates:

SEALDAH

NEW JALPAIGURI

395

1095

700

3

185

0

2S,SL,3A,2A

KANCHANJUNGA EXP - 15659

SEALDAH (SDAH) - 06:35

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 18:15

185

11hour 40minute

Operates:

KOLKATA

NEW JALPAIGURI

1400

720

760

2

320

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

KOAA NJP SPL - 05246

KOLKATA (KOAA) - 23:20

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 12:00(day 2)

320

12hour 40minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

NEW JALPAIGURI

1055

380

765

2

320

0

SL,3A,2A

KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15959

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 17:35

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 06:20(day 2)

320

12hour 45minute

Operates:

SEALDAH

NEW JALPAIGURI

820

160

780

3

325

0

SL,3A,2A

TESTA TORSA EXP - 13141

SEALDAH (SDAH) - 13:40

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 02:40(day 2)

325

13hour

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

NEW JALPAIGURI

1370

785

855

3

330

0

SL,3A

HWH NJPSPECIAL - 03059

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 22:50

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 13:05(day 2)

330

14hour 15minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

NEW JALPAIGURI

865

1435

2010

4

195

0

2S,SL,3A,2A

GUWAHATI EXP - 12507

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 14:25

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 23:55(day 2)

195

1day 9hour 30minute

Operates:

KOLKATA

NEW JALPAIGURI

1170

500

BARSOI JN

770

4

425

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

RADHIKAPUR EXP - 13145

KOLKATA (KOAA) - 19:30

BARSOI JN (BOE) - 05:07(day 2)

255

NORTH EAST EXP - 12506

BARSOI JN (BOE) - 05:48(day 2)

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 08:20(day 2)

170

12hour 50minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

NEW JALPAIGURI

1315

690

KATIHAR JN

815

4

395

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A,1A

HWH KIR EXPRESS - 15711

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 21:55

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 06:45(day 2)

255

KYQ CAPITAL EXP - 13248

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 07:25(day 2)

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 11:30(day 2)

140

13hour 35minute

Operates:

KOLKATA

NEW JALPAIGURI

1255

690

BARSOI JN

875

5

380

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A,1A

KOLKATA JBN EXP - 13159

KOLKATA (KOAA) - 20:55

HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) - 06:07(day 2)

240

KYQ CAPITAL EXP - 13248

BARSOI JN (BOE) - 08:42(day 2)

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 11:30(day 2)

140

14hour 35minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

NEW JALPAIGURI

865

300

MALDA TOWN

875

4

380

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

MUZAFFARPUR EXP - 15227

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 14:25

MALDA TOWN (MLDT) - 20:00

210

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL - 14056

MALDA TOWN (MLDT) - 01:00(day 2)

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 05:00(day 2)

170

14hour 35minute

Operates:

SEALDAH

NEW JALPAIGURI

1210

690

BARSOI JN

920

5

380

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A,1A

HATE BAZARE EXP - 13163

SEALDAH (SDAH) - 20:10

HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) - 05:43(day 2)

240

KYQ CAPITAL EXP - 13248

BARSOI JN (BOE) - 08:42(day 2)

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 11:30(day 2)

140

15hour 20minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

NEW JALPAIGURI

1315

800

KATIHAR JN

925

4

860

1

SL,3A,2A,3A,2A,1A

HWH KIR EXPRESS - 15711

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 21:55

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 06:45(day 2)

255

DBRT RAJDHANI - 12424

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 10:20(day 2)

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 13:20(day 2)

605

15hour 25minute

Operates:

KOLKATA

NEW JALPAIGURI

1170

690

BARSOI JN

960

4

395

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A,1A

RADHIKAPUR EXP - 13145

KOLKATA (KOAA) - 19:30

BARSOI JN (BOE) - 05:07(day 2)

255

KYQ CAPITAL EXP - 13248

BARSOI JN (BOE) - 08:42(day 2)

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 11:30(day 2)

140

16hour

Operates:

KOLKATA

NEW JALPAIGURI

1255

800

KATIHAR JN

985

4

865

1

SL,3A,2A,3A,2A,1A

KOLKATA JBN EXP - 13159

KOLKATA (KOAA) - 20:55

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 08:00(day 2)

260

DBRT RAJDHANI - 12424

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 10:20(day 2)

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 13:20(day 2)

605

16hour 25minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

NEW JALPAIGURI

1315

870

KATIHAR JN

995

4

415

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

HWH KIR EXPRESS - 15711

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 21:55

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 06:45(day 2)

255

MAHANANDA EXP - 15484

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 09:50(day 2)

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 14:30(day 2)

160

16hour 35minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

NEW JALPAIGURI

1285

870

BARSOI JN

1025

4

380

1

SL,SL,3A,2A

HWH KIR EXPRESS - 13033

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 21:25

HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) - 08:32(day 2)

240

MAHANANDA EXP - 15484

BARSOI JN (BOE) - 11:23(day 2)

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 14:30(day 2)

140

17hour 5minute

Operates:

SEALDAH

NEW JALPAIGURI

1210

800

KATIHAR JN

1030

4

865

1

SL,3A,2A,3A,2A,1A

HATE BAZARE EXP - 13163

SEALDAH (SDAH) - 20:10

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 07:40(day 2)

260

DBRT RAJDHANI - 12424

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 10:20(day 2)

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 13:20(day 2)

605

17hour 10minute

Operates:

KOLKATA

NEW JALPAIGURI

1205

800

BARAUNI JN

1035

4

1180

1

SL,3A,2A,3A,2A,1A

KOAA CPR SPECIAL - 03135

KOLKATA (KOAA) - 20:05

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 04:30(day 2)

260

DBRT RAJDHANI - 12424

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 06:45(day 2)

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 13:20(day 2)

920

17hour 15minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

NEW JALPAIGURI

1315

925

KATIHAR JN

1050

4

415

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A

HWH KIR EXPRESS - 15711

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 21:55

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 06:45(day 2)

255

BKN GHY EXPRESS - 25631

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 11:40(day 2)

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 15:25(day 2)

160

17hour 30minute

Operates:

KOLKATA

NEW JALPAIGURI

1255

870

KATIHAR JN

1055

4

420

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

KOLKATA JBN EXP - 13159

KOLKATA (KOAA) - 20:55

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 08:00(day 2)

260

MAHANANDA EXP - 15484

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 09:50(day 2)

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 14:30(day 2)

160

17hour 35minute

Operates:

KOLKATA

NEW JALPAIGURI

870

500

BARAUNI JN

1070

4

530

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

KOAA GKP EXP - 15051

KOLKATA (KOAA) - 14:30

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 23:15

270

NORTH EAST EXP - 12506

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 00:50(day 2)

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 08:20(day 2)

260

17hour 50minute

Operates:

KOLKATA

NEW JALPAIGURI

870

500

BARAUNI JN

1070

4

530

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

KOAA GKP EXP - 15049

KOLKATA (KOAA) - 14:30

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 23:15

270

NORTH EAST EXP - 12506

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 00:50(day 2)

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 08:20(day 2)

260

17hour 50minute

Operates:

KOLKATA

NEW JALPAIGURI

870

500

BARAUNI JN

1070

4

530

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

PURBANCHAL EXP - 15047

KOLKATA (KOAA) - 14:30

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 23:15

270

NORTH EAST EXP - 12506

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 00:50(day 2)

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 08:20(day 2)

260

17hour 50minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

NEW JALPAIGURI

865

500

KATIHAR JN

1075

6

420

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

MUZAFFARPUR EXP - 15227

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 14:25

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 22:00

250

NORTH EAST EXP - 12506

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 05:00(day 2)

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 08:20(day 2)

170

17hour 55minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

NEW JALPAIGURI

1285

925

KATIHAR JN

1080

4

420

1

SL,SL,3A

HWH KIR EXPRESS - 13033

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 21:25

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 09:45(day 2)

260

BKN GHY EXPRESS - 25631

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 11:40(day 2)

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 15:25(day 2)

160

18hour

Operates:

SEALDAH

NEW JALPAIGURI

1210

870

KATIHAR JN

1100

4

420

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

HATE BAZARE EXP - 13163

SEALDAH (SDAH) - 20:10

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 07:40(day 2)

260

MAHANANDA EXP - 15484

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 09:50(day 2)

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 14:30(day 2)

160

18hour 20minute

Operates:

HOWRAH JN

NEW JALPAIGURI

945

605

BARAUNI JN

1100

4

495

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

MITHILA EXPRESS - 13021

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 15:45

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 01:40(day 2)

265

CDG DBRG EXPRESS - 15904

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 02:20(day 2)

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 10:05(day 2)

230

18hour 20minute

Operates:

SEALDAH

NEW JALPAIGURI

1210

870

KATIHAR JN

1100

4

420

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

HATE BAZARE EXP - 13169

SEALDAH (SDAH) - 20:10

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 07:15(day 2)

260

MAHANANDA EXP - 15484

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 09:50(day 2)

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 14:30(day 2)

160

18hour 20minute

Operates: