Result Filters

No. of Transits:


Classes:

Select: All None


Departure Time: to


Arrival Time: to


Departure Stations:

Select: All None


Transit Stations:

Select: All None


Arrival Stations:

Select: All None

Showing 50 Multileg Train routes from CHENNAI CENTRAL to ERODE JN

Sort on:  

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

985

1292

307

0

790

0

3A,2A,1A

SUPER AC EXP - 22207

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 16:25

ERODE JN (ED) - 21:32

790

5hour 7minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

435

742

307

0

815

0

CC,EC,EA

SHATABDI EXP - 12243

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 07:15

ERODE JN (ED) - 12:22

815

5hour 7minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

1185

65

320

1

270

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

TRIVANDRUM MAIL - 12623

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 19:45

ERODE JN (ED) - 01:05(day 2)

270

5hour 20minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

915

1247

332

0

270

0

SL,3A,2A

TRIVANDRUM EXP - 12697

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 15:15

ERODE JN (ED) - 20:47

270

5hour 32minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

1220

112

332

1

270

0

SL,3A,2A

MANGALORE MAIL - 12601

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 20:20

ERODE JN (ED) - 01:52(day 2)

270

5hour 32minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

1255

152

337

1

270

0

SL,3A,2A

ALLEPPEY EXP - 22639

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 20:55

ERODE JN (ED) - 02:32(day 2)

270

5hour 37minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

1350

250

340

1

270

0

SL,3A,2A

COIMBATORE EXP - 12681

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 22:30

ERODE JN (ED) - 04:10(day 2)

270

5hour 40minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

1020

1360

340

0

270

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

MANGALORE EXP - 12685

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 17:00

ERODE JN (ED) - 22:40

270

5hour 40minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

1265

167

342

1

270

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

NILAGIRI EXP - 12671

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 21:05

ERODE JN (ED) - 02:47(day 2)

270

5hour 42minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

1330

235

345

1

270

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

CHERAN EXPRESS - 12673

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 22:10

ERODE JN (ED) - 03:55(day 2)

270

5hour 45minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

610

955

345

0

270

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

JP CBE SUP EXP - 12970

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 10:10

ERODE JN (ED) - 15:55

270

5hour 45minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

870

1215

345

0

160

0

2S,CC

COIMBATORE EXP - 12679

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 14:30

ERODE JN (ED) - 20:15

160

5hour 45minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

370

717

347

1

160

0

2S,CC

KOVAI EXPRESS - 12675

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 06:10

ERODE JN (ED) - 11:57

160

5hour 47minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

925

1275

350

0

270

0

SL,3A,2A

TRIVANDRUM EXP - 12695

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 15:25

ERODE JN (ED) - 21:15

270

5hour 50minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

725

1090

365

0

270

0

SL,3A,2A

WEST COAST EXP - 22637

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 12:05

ERODE JN (ED) - 18:10

270

6hour 5minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

155

520

365

1

270

0

SL,3A,1A

CDG MDU SF EXP - 22688

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 02:35

ERODE JN (ED) - 08:40

270

6hour 5minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

155

520

365

1

270

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

DDN MDU SF EXP - 12688

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 02:35

ERODE JN (ED) - 08:40

270

6hour 5minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

1430

360

370

0

270

0

SL,3A,2A

AHILYANAGARI EX - 22645

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 23:50

ERODE JN (ED) - 06:00(day 2)

270

6hour 10minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

1430

360

370

0

270

0

SL,3A,2A

KRBA TVC EXPRES - 22647

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 23:50

ERODE JN (ED) - 06:00(day 2)

270

6hour 10minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

1430

360

370

0

270

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

RAPTI SAGAR EXP - 12521

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 23:50

ERODE JN (ED) - 06:00(day 2)

270

6hour 10minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

1430

360

370

0

270

0

SL,3A,2A

RAPTI SAGAR EXP - 12511

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 23:50

ERODE JN (ED) - 06:00(day 2)

270

6hour 10minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

295

670

375

1

160

0

2S,SL,3A,2A

GHY TVC EXPRESS - 12508

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 04:55

ERODE JN (ED) - 11:10

160

6hour 15minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

1360

350

430

1

270

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

YERCAUD EXPRESS - 22649

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 22:40

ERODE JN (ED) - 05:50(day 2)

270

7hour 10minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

120

550

430

2

240

0

SL,3A,2A

DHN ALAPPUZHA E - 13351

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 02:00

ERODE JN (ED) - 09:10

240

7hour 10minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

120

550

430

2

240

0

SL,3A,2A

TATA ALLP EXP - 18189

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 02:00

ERODE JN (ED) - 09:10

240

7hour 10minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

1350

280

SALEM JN

370

3

975

1

3A,2A,1A,SL,3A,2A,1A

MDU DURONTO EXP - 22205

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 22:30

SALEM JN (SA) - 02:55(day 2)

835

COIMBATORE EXP - 11013

SALEM JN (SA) - 03:40(day 2)

ERODE JN (ED) - 04:40(day 2)

140

6hour 10minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

1350

280

SALEM JN

370

3

765

1

3A,2A,1A,SL,3A,2A,1A

MAS MDU AC EXP - 20601

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 22:30

SALEM JN (SA) - 02:55(day 2)

625

COIMBATORE EXP - 11013

SALEM JN (SA) - 03:40(day 2)

ERODE JN (ED) - 04:40(day 2)

140

6hour 10minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

935

1325

JOLARPETTAI

390

2

250

1

2S,CC,SL,3A,2A

LALBAGH EXPRESS - 12607

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 15:35

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) - 18:53

110

KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16381

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) - 19:30

ERODE JN (ED) - 22:05

140

6hour 30minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

1140

95

SALEM JN

395

4

385

1

SL,3A,1A,SL,3A,2A

NAGERCOIL EXP - 12689

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 19:00

SALEM JN (SA) - 00:05(day 2)

245

YPR CANNANORE EX - 16527

SALEM JN (SA) - 00:35(day 2)

ERODE JN (ED) - 01:35(day 2)

140

6hour 35minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

1350

315

SALEM JN

405

3

765

1

3A,2A,1A,SL,3A,2A

MAS MDU AC EXP - 20601

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 22:30

SALEM JN (SA) - 02:55(day 2)

625

VELANKANNI EXP - 17315

SALEM JN (SA) - 04:05(day 2)

ERODE JN (ED) - 05:15(day 2)

140

6hour 45minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

1350

315

SALEM JN

405

3

975

1

3A,2A,1A,SL,3A,2A

MDU DURONTO EXP - 22205

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 22:30

SALEM JN (SA) - 02:55(day 2)

835

VELANKANNI EXP - 17315

SALEM JN (SA) - 04:05(day 2)

ERODE JN (ED) - 05:15(day 2)

140

6hour 45minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

935

1345

TIRUPATTUR JN

410

3

250

1

2S,CC,SL,3A,2A

LALBAGH EXPRESS - 12607

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 15:35

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) - 18:53

110

KOCHUVELI EXP - 16315

TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) - 19:55

ERODE JN (ED) - 22:25

140

6hour 50minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

1300

280

SALEM JN

420

4

285

1

2S,SL,3A,2A,1A,SL,3A,2A,1A

PALAKKAD EXP - 22651

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 21:40

SALEM JN (SA) - 02:40(day 2)

145

COIMBATORE EXP - 11013

SALEM JN (SA) - 03:40(day 2)

ERODE JN (ED) - 04:40(day 2)

140

7hour

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

815

1235

KATPADI JN

420

3

215

1

2S,CC,2S,CC

BANGALORE EXP - 12609

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 13:35

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 15:28

90

TPTY CBE EXP - 22615

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 16:35

ERODE JN (ED) - 20:35

125

7hour

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

900

1325

KATPADI JN

425

3

325

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

MAS HUBLI EXP - 22698

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 15:00

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 16:43

140

KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16381

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 17:45

ERODE JN (ED) - 22:05

185

7hour 5minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

900

1325

KATPADI JN

425

3

325

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

MAS VASCO EXP - 17311

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 15:00

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 16:43

140

KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16381

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 17:45

ERODE JN (ED) - 22:05

185

7hour 5minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

885

1325

KATPADI JN

440

3

355

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

BAGMATI EXPRESS - 12577

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 14:45

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 16:10

170

KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16381

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 17:45

ERODE JN (ED) - 22:05

185

7hour 20minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

885

1325

KATPADI JN

440

3

355

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

PPTA YPR EXP - 22351

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 14:45

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 16:10

170

KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16381

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 17:45

ERODE JN (ED) - 22:05

185

7hour 20minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

1410

415

KATPADI JN

445

3

355

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

MYSORE EXPRESS - 22682

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 23:30

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 01:08(day 2)

170

SABARI EXP - 17230

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 02:35(day 2)

ERODE JN (ED) - 06:55(day 2)

185

7hour 25minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

1410

415

KATPADI JN

445

3

325

1

SL,3A,2A,1A,SL,3A,2A

SSPN EXPRESS - 12691

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 23:30

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 01:08(day 2)

140

SABARI EXP - 17230

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 02:35(day 2)

ERODE JN (ED) - 06:55(day 2)

185

7hour 25minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

900

1345

TIRUPATTUR JN

445

4

305

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

MAS HUBLI EXP - 22698

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 15:00

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) - 18:10

165

KOCHUVELI EXP - 16315

TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) - 19:55

ERODE JN (ED) - 22:25

140

7hour 25minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

900

1345

TIRUPATTUR JN

445

4

305

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

MAS VASCO EXP - 17311

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 15:00

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) - 18:10

165

KOCHUVELI EXP - 16315

TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) - 19:55

ERODE JN (ED) - 22:25

140

7hour 25minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

1410

415

JOLARPETTAI

445

3

330

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

YESVANTPUR EXP - 12292

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 23:30

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) - 02:43(day 2)

190

SABARI EXP - 17230

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) - 04:00(day 2)

ERODE JN (ED) - 06:55(day 2)

140

7hour 25minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

1300

315

SALEM JN

455

3

285

1

2S,SL,3A,2A,1A,SL,3A,2A

PALAKKAD EXP - 22651

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 21:40

SALEM JN (SA) - 02:40(day 2)

145

VELANKANNI EXP - 17315

SALEM JN (SA) - 04:05(day 2)

ERODE JN (ED) - 05:15(day 2)

140

7hour 35minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

885

1345

TIRUPATTUR JN

460

3

330

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

PPTA YPR EXP - 22351

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 14:45

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) - 17:53

190

KOCHUVELI EXP - 16315

TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) - 19:55

ERODE JN (ED) - 22:25

140

7hour 40minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

1395

415

KATPADI JN

460

3

355

1

SL,3A,2A,1A,SL,3A,2A

BANGALORE MAIL - 12657

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 23:15

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 00:53(day 2)

170

SABARI EXP - 17230

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 02:35(day 2)

ERODE JN (ED) - 06:55(day 2)

185

7hour 40minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

885

1345

TIRUPATTUR JN

460

3

330

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

BAGMATI EXPRESS - 12577

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 14:45

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) - 17:53

190

KOCHUVELI EXP - 16315

TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) - 19:55

ERODE JN (ED) - 22:25

140

7hour 40minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

935

1420

TIRUPATTUR JN

485

4

250

1

2S,CC,SL,3A,2A

LALBAGH EXPRESS - 12607

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 15:35

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) - 18:53

110

COIMBATORE EXP - 16613

TIRUPATTUR JN (TPT) - 21:00

ERODE JN (ED) - 23:40

140

8hour 5minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

835

1325

KATPADI JN

490

3

355

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

SANGHA MITRA EX - 12296

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 13:55

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 15:40

170

KANYAKUMARI EXP - 16381

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 17:45

ERODE JN (ED) - 22:05

185

8hour 10minute

Operates:

CHENNAI CENTRAL

ERODE JN

1140

195

SALEM JN

495

4

415

1

SL,3A,1A,SL,3A,2A

NAGERCOIL EXP - 12689

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 19:00

SALEM JN (SA) - 00:05(day 2)

245

KERALA EXPRESS - 12626

SALEM JN (SA) - 02:15(day 2)

ERODE JN (ED) - 03:15(day 2)

170

8hour 15minute

Operates: