Result Filters

No. of Transits:


Classes:

Select: All None


Departure Time: to


Arrival Time: to


Departure Stations:

Select: All None


Transit Stations:

Select: All None


Arrival Stations:

Select: All None

Showing 50 Multileg Train routes from NEW JALPAIGURI to KOLKATA

Sort on:  

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

330

815

485

1

1050

0

CC,1A

NJP HWH SHATABD - 12042

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 05:30

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 13:35

1050

8hour 5minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

165

740

575

2

345

0

SL,3A,2A

KYQ BNC SUVIDHA - 82501

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 02:45

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 12:20

345

9hour 35minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

1165

310

585

1

345

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

SARAIGHAT EXP - 12346

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 19:25

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 05:10(day 2)

345

9hour 45minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

SEALDAH

1260

405

585

1

350

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

PADATIK EXPRESS - 12378

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 21:00

SEALDAH (SDAH) - 06:45(day 2)

350

9hour 45minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

KOLKATA

590

1180

590

1

200

0

2S,CC

HDB KOAA SF EXP - 12364

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 09:50

KOLKATA (KOAA) - 19:40

200

9hour 50minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

SEALDAH

1200

360

600

1

320

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

DARJEELING MAIL - 12344

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 20:00

SEALDAH (SDAH) - 06:00(day 2)

320

10hour

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

755

1370

615

1

735

0

CC,3A,2A

NJP HWH AC EXP - 22310

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 12:35

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 22:50

735

10hour 15minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

865

45

620

2

195

0

2S,SL,3A,2A

GHY TVC EXPRESS - 12516

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 14:25

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 00:45(day 2)

195

10hour 20minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

865

45

620

2

315

0

SL,3A,2A

NTSK SBC EXPRES - 15902

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 14:25

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 00:45(day 2)

315

10hour 20minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

865

45

620

2

345

0

SL,3A,2A

GHY SC EXPRESS - 12514

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 14:25

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 00:45(day 2)

345

10hour 20minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

865

45

620

2

195

0

2S,SL,3A,2A

GHY TVC EXPRESS - 12508

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 14:25

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 00:45(day 2)

195

10hour 20minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

865

45

620

2

345

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

GHY BNC EXPRESS - 12510

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 14:25

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 00:45(day 2)

345

10hour 20minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

KOLKATA

1325

525

640

2

185

0

2S,SL,3A,2A

APDJ KOAA SPL - 03130

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 22:05

KOLKATA (KOAA) - 08:45(day 2)

185

10hour 40minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

200

855

655

3

345

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

KARMABHOOMI EXP - 22512

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 03:20

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 14:15

345

10hour 55minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

KOLKATA

235

900

665

3

645

0

3A

KOL GARIB RATH - 12518

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 03:55

KOLKATA (KOAA) - 15:00

645

11hour 5minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

KOLKATA

235

900

665

3

350

0

SL,3A,2A

DBRG KOAA EXP - 12526

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 03:55

KOLKATA (KOAA) - 15:00

350

11hour 5minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

1215

440

665

2

320

0

SL,3A,1A

PAHARIA EXPRESS - 15722

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 20:15

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 07:20(day 2)

320

11hour 5minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

SEALDAH

1070

310

680

2

320

0

SL,3A,2A

UTTAR BANGA EXP - 13148

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 17:50

SEALDAH (SDAH) - 05:10(day 2)

320

11hour 20minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

SEALDAH

470

1165

695

2

185

0

2S,SL,3A,2A

KANCHANJUNGA EX - 25658

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 07:50

SEALDAH (SDAH) - 19:25

185

11hour 35minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

SEALDAH

470

1165

695

2

185

0

2S,SL,3A,2A

KANCHANJUNGA EX - 15660

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 07:50

SEALDAH (SDAH) - 19:25

185

11hour 35minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

SEALDAH

470

1165

695

2

185

0

2S,SL,3A,2A

KANCHANJUNGA EX - 15658

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 07:50

SEALDAH (SDAH) - 19:25

185

11hour 35minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

SEALDAH

1215

495

720

2

320

0

SL,3A,2A

KANCHANKANYA EX - 13150

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 20:15

SEALDAH (SDAH) - 08:15(day 2)

320

12hour

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

SEALDAH

960

275

755

3

325

0

SL,3A,2A

TESTA TORSA EXP - 13142

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 16:00

SEALDAH (SDAH) - 04:35(day 2)

325

12hour 35minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

SEALDAH

960

275

755

3

325

0

SL

TEESTA TORSA EX - 23142

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 16:00

SEALDAH (SDAH) - 04:35(day 2)

325

12hour 35minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

1015

345

770

2

320

0

SL,3A,2A

KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15960

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 16:55

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 05:45(day 2)

320

12hour 50minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

520

1350

830

2

325

0

SL,3A,2A

KYQ PURI EXPRES - 15644

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 08:40

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 22:30

325

13hour 50minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

KOLKATA

200

865

MALDA TOWN

665

4

295

1

SL,3A,2A,2S

GHY PURI EXPRES - 15640

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 03:20

MALDA TOWN (MLDT) - 07:35

170

BLGT KOAA EXP - 13162

MALDA TOWN (MLDT) - 08:10

KOLKATA (KOAA) - 14:25

125

11hour 5minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

KOLKATA

200

865

MALDA TOWN

665

4

295

1

SL,3A,2A,2S

DBRG JHAJHA EXP - 15942

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 03:20

MALDA TOWN (MLDT) - 07:35

170

BLGT KOAA EXP - 13162

MALDA TOWN (MLDT) - 08:10

KOLKATA (KOAA) - 14:25

125

11hour 5minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

SEALDAH

200

880

RAMPUR HAT

680

4

335

1

SL,3A,2A,2S

GHY PURI EXPRES - 15640

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 03:20

RAMPUR HAT (RPH) - 10:15

225

RPH SDAH INTRCT - 12374

RAMPUR HAT (RPH) - 11:00

SEALDAH (SDAH) - 14:40

110

11hour 20minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

1435

685

MALDA TOWN

690

4

300

1

SL,3A,2A,2S,CC

DBRG MS EXPRESS - 15930

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 23:55

MALDA TOWN (MLDT) - 04:00(day 2)

170

MLDT HWH INT EX - 13012

MALDA TOWN (MLDT) - 04:30(day 2)

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 11:25(day 2)

130

11hour 30minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

1435

685

MALDA TOWN

690

4

300

1

SL,3A,2A,2S,CC

GHY LTT EXPRESS - 15648

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 23:55

MALDA TOWN (MLDT) - 04:00(day 2)

170

MLDT HWH INT EX - 13012

MALDA TOWN (MLDT) - 04:30(day 2)

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 11:25(day 2)

130

11hour 30minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

1435

685

MALDA TOWN

690

4

300

1

SL,3A,2A,1A,2S,CC

GUWAHATI MS EXP - 15630

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 23:55

MALDA TOWN (MLDT) - 04:00(day 2)

170

MLDT HWH INT EX - 13012

MALDA TOWN (MLDT) - 04:30(day 2)

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 11:25(day 2)

130

11hour 30minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

520

1215

RAMPUR HAT

695

3

330

1

SL,2S,CC

GHY KCVL SPECIA - 06335

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 08:40

RAMPUR HAT (RPH) - 15:11

225

RAMPURHAT EXP - 12348

RAMPUR HAT (RPH) - 16:35

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 20:15

105

11hour 35minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

520

1270

DURGAPUR

750

4

745

1

SL,CC,1A

GHY KCVL SPECIA - 06335

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 08:40

DURGAPUR (DGR) - 18:05

275

SHATABDI EXPRES - 12020

DURGAPUR (DGR) - 19:00

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 21:10

470

12hour 30minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

1370

685

MALDA TOWN

755

4

300

1

SL,3A,2A,2S,CC

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL - 14055

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 22:50

MALDA TOWN (MLDT) - 03:35(day 2)

170

MLDT HWH INT EX - 13012

MALDA TOWN (MLDT) - 04:30(day 2)

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 11:25(day 2)

130

12hour 35minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

1310

625

ANDAL JN

755

4

365

1

SL,3A,2A,2S,CC

KYQ RNC EXPRESS - 15662

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 21:50

ANDAL JN (UDL) - 07:00(day 2)

265

COALFIELD EXP - 12340

ANDAL JN (UDL) - 07:31(day 2)

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 10:25(day 2)

100

12hour 35minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

610

1375

KATIHAR JN

765

4

785

1

3A,2A,1A,SL,3A,2A,1A

NHLN NDLS AC EX - 22411

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 10:10

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 13:30

535

MFP YPR EXP - 15228

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 14:05

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 22:55

250

12hour 45minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

SEALDAH

1325

655

RAMPUR HAT

770

4

390

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A

VIVEK EXPRESS - 15906

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 22:05

RAMPUR HAT (RPH) - 04:45(day 2)

225

BSB SDAH EXPRES - 13134

RAMPUR HAT (RPH) - 06:03(day 2)

SEALDAH (SDAH) - 10:55(day 2)

165

12hour 50minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

1105

440

KATIHAR JN

775

4

415

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

GHY BME BKN EXP - 15632

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 18:25

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 22:00

160

KIR HWH EXPRESS - 15712

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 22:35

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 07:20(day 2)

255

12hour 55minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

1435

770

MALDA TOWN

775

4

300

1

SL,3A,2A,2S,CC

DBRG MS EXPRESS - 15930

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 23:55

MALDA TOWN (MLDT) - 04:00(day 2)

170

INTERCITY EXP - 13466

MALDA TOWN (MLDT) - 06:10(day 2)

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 12:50(day 2)

130

12hour 55minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

1435

770

MALDA TOWN

775

4

300

1

SL,3A,2A,1A,2S,CC

GUWAHATI MS EXP - 15630

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 23:55

MALDA TOWN (MLDT) - 04:00(day 2)

170

INTERCITY EXP - 13466

MALDA TOWN (MLDT) - 06:10(day 2)

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 12:50(day 2)

130

12hour 55minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

1105

440

KATIHAR JN

775

4

330

1

UR,SL,3A,2A

GHY - BKN EXPRESS - 25632

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 18:25

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 22:00

75

KIR HWH EXPRESS - 15712

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 22:35

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 07:20(day 2)

255

12hour 55minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

1435

770

MALDA TOWN

775

4

300

1

SL,3A,2A,2S,CC

GHY LTT EXPRESS - 15648

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 23:55

MALDA TOWN (MLDT) - 04:00(day 2)

170

INTERCITY EXP - 13466

MALDA TOWN (MLDT) - 06:10(day 2)

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 12:50(day 2)

130

12hour 55minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

1105

440

KATIHAR JN

775

4

415

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

KYQ GIMB EXPRES - 15668

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 18:25

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 22:00

160

KIR HWH EXPRESS - 15712

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 22:35

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 07:20(day 2)

255

12hour 55minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

1105

440

KATIHAR JN

775

4

345

1

2S,SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

DWARKA EXPRESS - 15636

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 18:25

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 22:00

90

KIR HWH EXPRESS - 15712

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 22:35

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 07:20(day 2)

255

12hour 55minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

SEALDAH

1310

655

PAKUR

785

4

385

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A

KYQ RNC EXPRESS - 15662

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 21:50

PAKUR (PKR) - 03:30(day 2)

200

BSB SDAH EXPRES - 13134

PAKUR (PKR) - 04:08(day 2)

SEALDAH (SDAH) - 10:55(day 2)

185

13hour 5minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

520

1305

RAMPUR HAT

785

3

320

1

SL,2S,CC

GHY KCVL SPECIA - 06335

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 08:40

RAMPUR HAT (RPH) - 15:11

225

GANADEVTA EXP - 13018

RAMPUR HAT (RPH) - 17:17

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 21:45

95

13hour 5minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

420

1215

GUSKARA

795

4

385

1

SL,3A,2A,2S,CC

KYQ PUNE SUVIDH - 82506

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 07:00

ANDAL JN (UDL) - 16:40

295

RAMPURHAT EXP - 12348

GUSKARA (GKH) - 17:56

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 20:15

90

13hour 15minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

1325

685

MALDA TOWN

800

4

300

1

SL,3A,2A,2S,CC

VIVEK EXPRESS - 15906

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 22:05

MALDA TOWN (MLDT) - 02:00(day 2)

170

MLDT HWH INT EX - 13012

MALDA TOWN (MLDT) - 04:30(day 2)

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 11:25(day 2)

130

13hour 20minute

Operates:

NEW JALPAIGURI

HOWRAH JN

1325

685

MALDA TOWN

800

4

665

1

3A,2A,1A,2S,CC

KYQ YPR AC EXP - 12552

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 22:05

MALDA TOWN (MLDT) - 02:00(day 2)

535

MLDT HWH INT EX - 13012

MALDA TOWN (MLDT) - 04:30(day 2)

HOWRAH JN (HWH) - 11:25(day 2)

130

13hour 20minute

Operates: