Result Filters

No. of Transits:


Classes:

Select: All None


Departure Time: to


Arrival Time: to


Departure Stations:

Select: All None


Transit Stations:

Select: All None


Arrival Stations:

Select: All None

Showing 50 Multileg Train routes from PATNA to GAUHATI

Sort on:  

HAJIPUR JN

RANGIYA JN

485

1412

927

3

1095

0

3A,2A,1A

ARUNACHAL AC SPL - 02412

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 08:05

RANGIYA JN (RNY) - 23:32

1095

15hour 27minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

RANGIYA JN

485

1412

927

3

1145

0

3A,2A,1A

NDLS NHLN AC SF - 22412

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 08:05

RANGIYA JN (RNY) - 23:32

1145

15hour 27minute

Operates:

DANAPUR

GUWAHATI

242

1190

948

3

1580

0

3A,2A,1A

DBRT RAJDHANI - 12424

DANAPUR (DNR) - 04:02

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 19:50

1580

15hour 48minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

185

1140

955

3

1475

0

3A,2A,1A

NDLS DBRG RJDHN - 12236

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 03:05

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 19:00

1475

15hour 55minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

185

1140

955

3

1595

0

3A,2A,1A

NDLS DBRT RJDHNI - 12436

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 03:05

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 19:00

1595

15hour 55minute

Operates:

DANAPUR

KAMAKHYA

680

265

1025

3

1205

0

3A,2A,1A

LTT KYQ AC EXP - 12519

DANAPUR (DNR) - 11:20

KAMAKHYA (KYQ) - 04:25(day 2)

1205

17hour 5minute

Operates:

DANAPUR

GUWAHATI

680

285

1045

3

430

0

SL,3A,2A

HBJ AGARTALA SPL - 01665

DANAPUR (DNR) - 11:20

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 04:45(day 2)

430

17hour 25minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

1330

955

1065

2

425

0

SL,3A,2A

ASR DBRG EXPRESS - 15934

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 22:10

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 15:55(day 2)

425

17hour 45minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

KAMAKHYA

1205

885

1120

2

445

0

SL,3A,2A

ANVT KYQ EXPRESS - 15622

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 20:05

KAMAKHYA (KYQ) - 14:45(day 2)

445

18hour 40minute

Operates:

RJNDR NGR BIHAR

GUWAHATI

900

625

1165

2

455

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

RJPB NTSK EXP - 13282

RJNDR NGR BIHAR (RJPB) - 15:00

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 10:25(day 2)

455

19hour 25minute

Operates:

DANAPUR

GUWAHATI

1272

1010

1178

2

460

0

SL,3A,2A

NORTH EAST EXP - 12506

DANAPUR (DNR) - 21:12

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 16:50(day 2)

460

19hour 38minute

Operates:

PATNA JN

KAMAKHYA

610

370

1200

2

445

0

SL,3A,2A

KAMAKHYA EXPRESS - 15667

PATNA JN (PNBE) - 10:10

KAMAKHYA (KYQ) - 06:10(day 2)

445

20hour

Operates:

PATNA JN

KAMAKHYA

170

1385

1215

4

425

0

SL,3A,2A

BGKT KYQ EXP - 15623

PATNA JN (PNBE) - 02:50

KAMAKHYA (KYQ) - 23:05

425

20hour 15minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

KAMAKHYA

1035

825

1230

2

425

0

SL,3A,2A

INDB GHY EXP - 19305

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 17:15

KAMAKHYA (KYQ) - 13:45(day 2)

425

20hour 30minute

Operates:

PATNA JN

GUWAHATI

250

60

1250

4

430

0

SL,3A

BKN GHY EXPRESS - 25631

PATNA JN (PNBE) - 04:10

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 01:00(day 2)

430

20hour 50minute

Operates:

PATNA JN

GUWAHATI

250

60

1250

4

430

0

SL,3A,2A

BME GHY EXPRESS - 15631

PATNA JN (PNBE) - 04:10

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 01:00(day 2)

430

20hour 50minute

Operates:

PATNA JN

GUWAHATI

610

420

1250

3

430

0

SL,3A,2A

GUWAHATI EXPRES - 15635

PATNA JN (PNBE) - 10:10

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 07:00(day 2)

430

20hour 50minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

1345

1170

1265

3

445

0

SL,3A,2A

CDG DBRG EXPRESS - 15904

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 22:25

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 19:30(day 2)

445

21hour 5minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

130

1420

1290

4

425

0

SL,3A,2A

LOHIT EXPRESS - 15652

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 02:10

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 23:40

425

21hour 30minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

328

180

1292

4

445

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

AVADH ASSAM EXP - 15910

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 05:28

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 03:00(day 2)

445

21hour 32minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

KAMAKHYA

130

1435

1305

4

460

0

SL,3A,2A

KAVI GURU EXP - 19709

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 02:10

KAMAKHYA (KYQ) - 23:55

460

21hour 45minute

Operates:

PATNA SAHEB

KAMAKHYA

1409

1315

1346

3

450

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

KYQ CAPITAL EXP - 13248

PATNA SAHEB (PNC) - 23:29

KAMAKHYA (KYQ) - 21:55(day 2)

450

22hour 26minute

Operates:

PATNA JN

GUWAHATI

750

720

1410

3

430

0

SL,3A,2A

GUWAHATI EXPRES - 15645

PATNA JN (PNBE) - 12:30

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 12:00(day 2)

430

23hour 30minute

Operates:

PATNA JN

GUWAHATI

880

885

1445

3

475

0

SL,3A,2A

BRAHMPUTRA MAIL - 14056

PATNA JN (PNBE) - 14:40

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 14:45(day 2)

475

1day 5minute

Operates:

PATNA JN

GUWAHATI

750

780

1470

3

475

0

SL,3A,2A

GUWAHATI EXPRES - 15647

PATNA JN (PNBE) - 12:30

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 13:00(day 2)

475

1day 30minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

565

360

NEW JALPAIGURI

1235

4

440

1

UR,SL,3A,2A

KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST - 12408

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 09:25

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 18:35

165

SC GHY EXP - 12513

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 21:45

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 06:00(day 2)

275

20hour 35minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

555

360

NEW JALPAIGURI

1245

4

590

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

NDLS NJP SF EXP - 12524

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 09:15

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 18:35

315

SC GHY EXP - 12513

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 21:45

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 06:00(day 2)

275

20hour 45minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

555

360

NEW JALPAIGURI

1245

4

560

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

UDZ NJP EXP - 19601

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 09:15

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 18:35

285

SC GHY EXP - 12513

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 21:45

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 06:00(day 2)

275

20hour 45minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

703

525

PATLIPUTRA

1262

4

740

1

CC,SL,3A,2A,1A

JYG PNBE INT EXP - 15549

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 11:43

PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) - 12:40

255

PORVOTR S KRNTI - 12502

PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) - 14:55

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 08:45(day 2)

485

21hour 2minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

670

525

KATIHAR JN

1295

4

610

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A,1A

ASR KIR EXPRESS - 15708

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 11:10

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 20:10

215

PORVOTR S KRNTI - 12502

KATIHAR JN (KIR) - 21:00

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 08:45(day 2)

395

21hour 35minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

1050

935

KISHANGANJ

1325

4

520

1

SL,3A,1A,SL,3A,2A

GARIB NAWAJ EXP - 15716

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 17:30

KISHANGANJ (KNE) - 03:15(day 2)

235

KAMRUP EXPRESS - 15959

KISHANGANJ (KNE) - 04:25(day 2)

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 15:35(day 2)

285

22hour 5minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

285

180

BARAUNI JN

1335

5

535

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A

JUC KIR SPECIAL - 05718

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 04:45

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 07:00

140

NTSK JIVACHH LI - 25910

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 09:05

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 03:00(day 2)

395

22hour 15minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

625

525

PATLIPUTRA

1340

4

515

1

UR,SL,3A,2A,1A

RXL-NKE-PPTA INTERCITY - 15202

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 10:25

PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) - 11:25

30

PORVOTR S KRNTI - 12502

PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) - 14:55

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 08:45(day 2)

485

22hour 20minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

625

525

PATLIPUTRA

1340

4

515

1

UR,SL,3A,2A,1A

NKE-SGL INTERCITY - 25202

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 10:25

PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) - 11:25

30

PORVOTR S KRNTI - 12502

PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) - 14:55

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 08:45(day 2)

485

22hour 20minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

270

180

BARAUNI JN

1350

6

695

1

CC,3A,SL,3A

SHC GARIB RATH - 12204

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 04:30

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 07:30

300

NTSK JIVACHH LI - 25910

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 09:05

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 03:00(day 2)

395

22hour 30minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

250

180

BARAUNI JN

1370

6

420

1

UR,SL,3A

HJP-BJU PASSENGER - 55550

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 04:10

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 07:20

25

NTSK JIVACHH LI - 25910

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 09:05

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 03:00(day 2)

395

22hour 50minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

245

180

BARAUNI JN

1375

6

535

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A

GONDIA BJU EXP - 15232

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 04:05

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 08:30

140

NTSK JIVACHH LI - 25910

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 09:05

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 03:00(day 2)

395

22hour 55minute

Operates:

DANAPUR

GUWAHATI

580

525

PATLIPUTRA

1385

4

655

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A,1A

PATLIPUTRAEXP - 22352

DANAPUR (DNR) - 09:40

PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) - 10:00

170

PORVOTR S KRNTI - 12502

PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) - 14:55

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 08:45(day 2)

485

23hour 5minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

230

180

BARAUNI JN

1390

6

535

1

SL,3A,2A,1A,SL,3A

LJN BJU EXP - 15204

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 03:50

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 08:00

140

NTSK JIVACHH LI - 25910

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 09:05

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 03:00(day 2)

395

23hour 10minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

565

525

PATLIPUTRA

1400

4

495

1

UR,SL,3A,2A,1A

MFP-PPTA PASSENGER - 55215

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 09:25

PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) - 10:30

10

PORVOTR S KRNTI - 12502

PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) - 14:55

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 08:45(day 2)

485

23hour 20minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

565

525

NEW JALPAIGURI

1400

4

475

1

UR,SL,3A,2A,1A

KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST - 12408

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 09:25

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 18:35

165

PORVOTR S KRNTI - 12502

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 00:30(day 2)

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 08:45(day 2)

310

23hour 20minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

555

525

NEW JALPAIGURI

1410

4

595

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A,1A

UDZ NJP EXP - 19601

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 09:15

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 18:35

285

PORVOTR S KRNTI - 12502

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 00:30(day 2)

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 08:45(day 2)

310

23hour 30minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

555

525

NEW JALPAIGURI

1410

4

625

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A,1A

NDLS NJP SF EXP - 12524

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 09:15

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 18:35

315

PORVOTR S KRNTI - 12502

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 00:30(day 2)

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 08:45(day 2)

310

23hour 30minute

Operates:

DANAPUR

GUWAHATI

540

525

PATLIPUTRA

1425

4

625

1

SL,CC,3A,SL,3A,2A,1A

JANHIT EXPRESS - 13206

DANAPUR (DNR) - 09:00

PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) - 09:20

140

PORVOTR S KRNTI - 12502

PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) - 14:55

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 08:45(day 2)

485

23hour 45minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

185

180

BARAUNI JN

1435

6

535

1

SL,3A,SL,3A

GD ASN EXPRESS - 13510

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 03:05

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 05:55

140

NTSK JIVACHH LI - 25910

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 09:05

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 03:00(day 2)

395

23hour 55minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

565

590

NEW JALPAIGURI

1465

4

460

1

UR,SL,3A,2A,1A

KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST - 12408

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 09:25

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 18:35

165

SARAIGHAT EXP - 12345

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 02:00(day 2)

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 09:50(day 2)

295

1day 25minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

150

180

SAMASTIPUR JN

1470

6

555

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A

DARBHANGA EXP - 11033

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 02:30

SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) - 05:15

140

NTSK JIVACHH LI - 25910

SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) - 07:45

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 03:00(day 2)

415

1day 30minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

555

590

NEW JALPAIGURI

1475

4

580

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A,1A

UDZ NJP EXP - 19601

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 09:15

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 18:35

285

SARAIGHAT EXP - 12345

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 02:00(day 2)

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 09:50(day 2)

295

1day 35minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

555

590

NEW JALPAIGURI

1475

4

610

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A,1A

NDLS NJP SF EXP - 12524

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 09:15

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 18:35

315

SARAIGHAT EXP - 12345

NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - 02:00(day 2)

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 09:50(day 2)

295

1day 35minute

Operates:

HAJIPUR JN

GUWAHATI

130

180

BARAUNI JN

1490

6

535

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A

AMARNATH EXP - 15098

HAJIPUR JN (HJP) - 02:10

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 05:20

140

NTSK JIVACHH LI - 25910

BARAUNI JN (BJU) - 09:05

GUWAHATI (GHY) - 03:00(day 2)

395

1day 50minute

Operates: