Result Filters

No. of Transits:


Classes:

Select: All None


Departure Time: to


Arrival Time: to


Departure Stations:

Select: All None


Transit Stations:

Select: All None


Arrival Stations:

Select: All None

Showing 50 Multileg Train routes from VARANASI to GONDA

Sort on:  

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

855

1215

360

2

390

0

CC

BSB GD INTERCITY - 14213

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 14:15

GONDA JN (GD) - 20:15

390

6hour

Operates:

AUNRIHAR JN

GONDA JN

1055

135

520

4

220

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

BCY LJN EXPRESS - 15007

AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) - 17:35

GONDA JN (GD) - 02:15(day 2)

220

8hour 40minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

170

495

MASKANWA

325

6

280

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

JAMMU TAWI EXP - 13151

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 02:50

FAIZABAD JN (FD) - 06:20

140

BJU GWL MAIL - 11123

MASKANWA (MSW) - 07:21

GONDA JN (GD) - 08:15

140

5hour 25minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

630

980

MASKANWA

350

4

280

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

DOON EXPRESS - 13009

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 10:30

FAIZABAD JN (FD) - 14:22

140

AVADH EXPRESS - 19038

MASKANWA (MSW) - 15:38

GONDA JN (GD) - 16:20

140

5hour 50minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

MANKAPUR JN

1150

65

FAIZABAD JN

355

4

175

1

SL,3A,2A,UR

KYQ BGKT EXPRESS - 15624

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 19:10

FAIZABAD JN (FD) - 22:15

140

SARYU EXPRESS - 14125

FAIZABAD JN (FD) - 23:24

MANKAPUR JN (MUR) - 01:05(day 2)

35

5hour 55minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

MANKAPUR JN

20

375

FAIZABAD JN

355

4

150

1

SL,3A,2A,UR

CPR LJN EXP - 15053

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 00:20

FAIZABAD JN (FD) - 03:50

140

FD-MUR PASS - 54238

FAIZABAD JN (FD) - 04:45

MANKAPUR JN (MUR) - 06:15

10

5hour 55minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

610

980

MASKANWA

370

4

280

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

KYQ GIMB EXPRESS - 15668

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 10:10

FAIZABAD JN (FD) - 13:25

140

AVADH EXPRESS - 19038

MASKANWA (MSW) - 15:38

GONDA JN (GD) - 16:20

140

6hour 10minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

610

980

MASKANWA

370

4

230

1

2S,SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

DWARKA EXPRESS - 15636

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 10:10

FAIZABAD JN (FD) - 13:25

90

AVADH EXPRESS - 19038

MASKANWA (MSW) - 15:38

GONDA JN (GD) - 16:20

140

6hour 10minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

1000

1380

MASKANWA

380

4

150

1

SL,3A,2A,UR

PNBE KOTA EXP - 13237

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 16:40

FAIZABAD JN (FD) - 20:15

140

PASSENGER - 55027

MASKANWA (MSW) - 21:50

GONDA JN (GD) - 23:00

10

6hour 20minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

170

570

MASKANWA

400

6

280

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A,1A

JAMMU TAWI EXP - 13151

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 02:50

FAIZABAD JN (FD) - 06:20

140

BJU LJN EXP - 15203

MASKANWA (MSW) - 08:40

GONDA JN (GD) - 09:30

140

6hour 40minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

MANKAPUR JN

1095

65

SULTANPUR

410

4

125

1

2S,SL,3A,2A,UR

MARUDHAR EXPRES - 14863

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 18:15

SULTANPUR (SLN) - 20:25

75

SARYU EXPRESS - 14125

SULTANPUR (SLN) - 21:25

MANKAPUR JN (MUR) - 01:05(day 2)

50

6hour 50minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

100

520

LUCKNOW NR

420

5

745

1

3A,2A,1A,SL,3A,2A

DBRG NDLS RAJEXP - 12235

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 01:40

LUCKNOW NR (LKO) - 06:00

605

SHAHEED EXP - 14674

LUCKNOW NR (LKO) - 06:40

GONDA JN (GD) - 08:40

140

7hour

Operates:

VARANASI JN

MANKAPUR JN

170

608

FAIZABAD JN

438

5

190

1

SL,3A,2A,2S,CC

JAMMU TAWI EXP - 13151

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 02:50

FAIZABAD JN (FD) - 06:20

140

MANWAR SANGM EXP - 14117

FAIZABAD JN (FD) - 09:00

MANKAPUR JN (MUR) - 10:08

50

7hour 18minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

670

1115

MASKANWA

445

5

280

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A,1A

FARAKKA EXPRESS - 13483

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 11:10

FAIZABAD JN (FD) - 15:34

140

SATYAGRAH EXP - 15273

MASKANWA (MSW) - 17:27

GONDA JN (GD) - 18:35

140

7hour 25minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

465

915

GORAKHPUR JN

450

4

340

1

SL,3A,SL,3A,2A

MUV MFP EXPRESS - 12538

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 07:45

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) - 11:35

200

KIR ASR EXPRESS - 15707

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) - 12:35

GONDA JN (GD) - 15:15

140

7hour 30minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

100

560

BARABANKI JN

460

7

745

1

3A,2A,1A,SL,3A,2A

DBRG NDLS RAJEXP - 12235

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 01:40

LUCKNOW NR (LKO) - 06:00

605

BAGH EXPRESS - 13020

BARABANKI JN (BBK) - 07:52

GONDA JN (GD) - 09:20

140

7hour 40minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

705

1175

GORAKHPUR JN

470

4

340

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A,1A

SHM GKP EXPRESS - 15021

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 11:45

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) - 16:25

170

VAISHALI EXP - 12553

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) - 17:05

GONDA JN (GD) - 19:35

170

7hour 50minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

20

495

MASKANWA

475

6

280

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

CPR LJN EXP - 15053

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 00:20

FAIZABAD JN (FD) - 03:50

140

BJU GWL MAIL - 11123

MASKANWA (MSW) - 07:21

GONDA JN (GD) - 08:15

140

7hour 55minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

MANKAPUR JN

170

650

AYODHYA

480

5

150

1

SL,3A,2A,UR

JAMMU TAWI EXP - 13151

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 02:50

AYODHYA (AY) - 05:55

140

AY-MUR PASS - 54240

AYODHYA (AY) - 09:55

MANKAPUR JN (MUR) - 10:50

10

8hour

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

495

980

MASKANWA

485

4

280

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

JALIANWALA B EXP - 18103

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 08:15

FAIZABAD JN (FD) - 11:40

140

AVADH EXPRESS - 19038

MASKANWA (MSW) - 15:38

GONDA JN (GD) - 16:20

140

8hour 5minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

1325

370

LUCKNOW NR

485

4

360

1

SL,3A,SL,3A,2A,1A

SDAH ANVT EXP - 13119

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 22:05

LUCKNOW NR (LKO) - 02:45(day 2)

190

VAISHALI EXP - 12554

LUCKNOW NR (LKO) - 04:10(day 2)

GONDA JN (GD) - 06:10(day 2)

170

8hour 5minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

630

1115

MASKANWA

485

4

280

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A,1A

DOON EXPRESS - 13009

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 10:30

FAIZABAD JN (FD) - 14:22

140

SATYAGRAH EXP - 15273

MASKANWA (MSW) - 17:27

GONDA JN (GD) - 18:35

140

8hour 5minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

1325

370

LUCKNOW NR

485

4

390

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A,1A

DURGIANA EXP - 12357

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 22:05

LUCKNOW NR (LKO) - 02:45(day 2)

220

VAISHALI EXP - 12554

LUCKNOW NR (LKO) - 04:10(day 2)

GONDA JN (GD) - 06:10(day 2)

170

8hour 5minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

912

1400

BARABANKI JN

488

6

360

1

SL,3A,2A,1A,SL,3A

SHRAMJEEVI EXP - 12391

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 15:12

LUCKNOW NR (LKO) - 20:20

220

LJN CPR SPL - 05066

BARABANKI JN (BBK) - 21:32

GONDA JN (GD) - 23:20

140

8hour 8minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

170

660

MASKANWA

490

6

310

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A

JAMMU TAWI EXP - 13151

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 02:50

FAIZABAD JN (FD) - 06:20

140

CPR MTJ S F EXP - 22531

MASKANWA (MSW) - 10:20

GONDA JN (GD) - 11:00

170

8hour 10minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

MANKAPUR JN

115

608

SULTANPUR

493

5

235

1

SL,3A,2A,2S,CC

KUMBHA EXPRESS - 12369

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 01:55

SULTANPUR (SLN) - 03:58

170

MANWAR SANGM EXP - 14117

SULTANPUR (SLN) - 07:20

MANKAPUR JN (MUR) - 10:08

65

8hour 13minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

MANKAPUR JN

115

608

SULTANPUR

493

5

235

1

SL,3A,2A,2S,CC

UPASANA EXPRESS - 12327

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 01:55

SULTANPUR (SLN) - 03:58

170

MANWAR SANGM EXP - 14117

SULTANPUR (SLN) - 07:20

MANKAPUR JN (MUR) - 10:08

65

8hour 13minute

Operates:

AUNRIHAR JN

GONDA JN

885

1380

MASKANWA

495

4

150

1

SL,3A,2A,UR

LOK NAYAK EXP - 15115

AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) - 14:45

FAIZABAD JN (FD) - 18:55

140

PASSENGER - 55027

MASKANWA (MSW) - 21:50

GONDA JN (GD) - 23:00

10

8hour 15minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

100

598

BARABANKI JN

498

6

745

1

3A,2A,1A,SL,3A,2A

DBRG NDLS RAJEXP - 12235

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 01:40

LUCKNOW NR (LKO) - 06:00

605

AVADH EXPRESS - 19039

BARABANKI JN (BBK) - 08:12

GONDA JN (GD) - 09:58

140

8hour 18minute

Operates:

MUGHAL SARAI JN

MANKAPUR JN

109

608

ALLAHABAD JN

499

5

430

1

3A,2S,CC

RNC GARIB RATH - 12877

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 01:49

ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) - 03:43

340

MANWAR SANGM EXP - 14117

ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) - 04:35

MANKAPUR JN (MUR) - 10:08

90

8hour 19minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

MANKAPUR JN

1000

65

FAIZABAD JN

505

4

175

1

SL,3A,2A,UR

PNBE KOTA EXP - 13237

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 16:40

FAIZABAD JN (FD) - 20:15

140

SARYU EXPRESS - 14125

FAIZABAD JN (FD) - 23:24

MANKAPUR JN (MUR) - 01:05(day 2)

35

8hour 25minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

610

1115

MASKANWA

505

5

280

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A,1A

KYQ GIMB EXPRESS - 15668

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 10:10

FAIZABAD JN (FD) - 13:25

140

SATYAGRAH EXP - 15273

MASKANWA (MSW) - 17:27

GONDA JN (GD) - 18:35

140

8hour 25minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

MANKAPUR JN

1000

65

SULTANPUR

505

4

190

1

SL,3A,2A,UR

PNBE KOTA EXP - 13239

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 16:40

SULTANPUR (SLN) - 18:45

140

SARYU EXPRESS - 14125

SULTANPUR (SLN) - 21:25

MANKAPUR JN (MUR) - 01:05(day 2)

50

8hour 25minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

1170

235

LUCKNOW NR

505

5

585

1

3A,SL,3A,2A

BSB ANVT G RATH - 22407

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 19:30

LUCKNOW NR (LKO) - 01:20(day 2)

445

KUSHINAGAR EXP - 11015

LUCKNOW NR (LKO) - 01:55(day 2)

GONDA JN (GD) - 03:55(day 2)

140

8hour 25minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

610

1115

MASKANWA

505

5

230

1

2S,SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A,1A

DWARKA EXPRESS - 15636

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 10:10

FAIZABAD JN (FD) - 13:25

90

SATYAGRAH EXP - 15273

MASKANWA (MSW) - 17:27

GONDA JN (GD) - 18:35

140

8hour 25minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

1170

235

LUCKNOW NR

505

5

375

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

HWH JSM EXP - 12371

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 19:30

LUCKNOW NR (LKO) - 01:20(day 2)

235

KUSHINAGAR EXP - 11015

LUCKNOW NR (LKO) - 01:55(day 2)

GONDA JN (GD) - 03:55(day 2)

140

8hour 25minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

1170

235

LUCKNOW NR

505

5

375

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

HWH LKU EXP - 12353

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 19:30

LUCKNOW NR (LKO) - 01:20(day 2)

235

KUSHINAGAR EXP - 11015

LUCKNOW NR (LKO) - 01:55(day 2)

GONDA JN (GD) - 03:55(day 2)

140

8hour 25minute

Operates:

MUGHAL SARAI JN

GONDA JN

1352

425

KANPUR CENTRAL

513

4

1000

1

3A,2A,1A,2S,SL,3A,2A,1A

RJPB RAJDHANI - 12309

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 22:32

KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) - 02:30(day 2)

895

GORAKDAM EXPRES - 12556

KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) - 03:15(day 2)

GONDA JN (GD) - 07:05(day 2)

105

8hour 33minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

MANKAPUR JN

670

1190

AYODHYA

520

4

150

1

SL,3A,2A,UR

FARAKKA EXPRESS - 13483

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 11:10

AYODHYA (AY) - 14:58

140

AY-MUR PASS - 54244

AYODHYA (AY) - 18:45

MANKAPUR JN (MUR) - 19:50

10

8hour 40minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

1095

175

LUCKNOW NR

520

5

255

1

2S,SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

MARUDHAR EXPRES - 14863

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 18:15

LUCKNOW NR (LKO) - 00:05(day 2)

115

ASR KIR EXPRESS - 15708

LUCKNOW NR (LKO) - 00:40(day 2)

GONDA JN (GD) - 02:55(day 2)

140

8hour 40minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

1095

175

LUCKNOW NR

520

5

260

1

2S,SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

MARUDHAR EXPRES - 14865

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 18:15

LUCKNOW NR (LKO) - 00:05(day 2)

120

ASR KIR EXPRESS - 15708

LUCKNOW NR (LKO) - 00:40(day 2)

GONDA JN (GD) - 02:55(day 2)

140

8hour 40minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

1285

365

GORAKHPUR JN

520

4

235

1

SL,3A,2A,UR

LTT GKP EXPRESS - 11081

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 21:25

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) - 02:05(day 2)

170

DBG-ASR JANNAYAK EXP - 15211

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) - 03:45(day 2)

GONDA JN (GD) - 06:05(day 2)

65

8hour 40minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

567

1090

BARABANKI JN

523

5

345

1

SL,3A,2A,1A,SL,3A,2A,1A

AMRITSAR MAIL - 13005

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 09:27

LUCKNOW NR (LKO) - 15:10

205

LJN BJU EXP - 15204

BARABANKI JN (BBK) - 16:32

GONDA JN (GD) - 18:10

140

8hour 43minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

75

598

BARABANKI JN

523

7

255

1

UR,SL,3A,2A

PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP - 22355

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 01:15

LUCKNOW NR (LKO) - 06:15

115

AVADH EXPRESS - 19039

BARABANKI JN (BBK) - 08:12

GONDA JN (GD) - 09:58

140

8hour 43minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

885

1410

GORAKHPUR JN

525

5

265

1

SL,3A,2A,2S,CC,3A

DURG NTV EXP - 18201

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 14:45

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) - 19:45

170

PPTA LJN SF EXP - 12529

GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) - 20:55

GONDA JN (GD) - 23:30

95

8hour 45minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

700

1225

LUCKNOW NR

525

4

375

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A,1A

ARCHNA EXPRESS - 12355

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 11:40

LUCKNOW NR (LKO) - 17:20

235

AVADH ASSAM EXP - 15910

LUCKNOW NR (LKO) - 18:10

GONDA JN (GD) - 20:25

140

8hour 45minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

GONDA JN

1150

235

LUCKNOW NR

525

5

350

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A

KYQ BGKT EXPRESS - 15624

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 19:10

LUCKNOW NR (LKO) - 01:20(day 2)

210

KUSHINAGAR EXP - 11015

LUCKNOW NR (LKO) - 01:55(day 2)

GONDA JN (GD) - 03:55(day 2)

140

8hour 45minute

Operates:

MUGHAL SARAI JN

GONDA JN

1279

370

KANPUR CENTRAL

531

4

420

1

SL,3A,2A,1A,SL,3A,2A,1A

S KRANTI SUP EX - 12393

MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS) - 21:19

KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) - 01:15(day 2)

250

VAISHALI EXP - 12554

KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) - 02:25(day 2)

GONDA JN (GD) - 06:10(day 2)

170

8hour 51minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

MANKAPUR JN

75

608

SULTANPUR

533

5

140

1

UR,2S,CC

PPTA - CDG SUPER FAST EXP - 22355

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 01:15

SULTANPUR (SLN) - 03:13

75

MANWAR SANGM EXP - 14117

SULTANPUR (SLN) - 07:20

MANKAPUR JN (MUR) - 10:08

65

8hour 53minute

Operates:

VARANASI JN

MANKAPUR JN

70

608

ALLAHABAD JN

538

5

260

1

SL,3A,2A,2S,CC

BHRIGU SF EXP - 22427

VARANASI JN (BSB) - 01:10

ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) - 03:55

170

MANWAR SANGM EXP - 14117

ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) - 04:35

MANKAPUR JN (MUR) - 10:08

90

8hour 58minute

Operates: