Result Filters

No. of Transits:


Classes:

Select: All None


Departure Time: to


Arrival Time: to


Departure Stations:

Select: All None


Transit Stations:

Select: All None


Arrival Stations:

Select: All None

Showing 50 Multileg Train routes from VIJAYAWADA to BANGALORE

Sort on:  

VIJAYAWADA JN

YESVANTPUR JN

285

960

675

2

-1

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

HWH YPR DURONTO - 12245

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 04:45

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 16:00

 

11hour 15minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

YESVANTPUR JN

285

960

675

2

1085

0

3A,2A,1A

HWH YPR AC EXP - 22863

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 04:45

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 16:00

1085

11hour 15minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

KRISHNARAJAPURM

60

780

720

3

1065

0

3A

HUMSAFAR EXPRES - 22833

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 01:00

KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) - 13:00

1065

12hour

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CY JN

715

30

755

3

410

0

SL,3A,2A

HWH MYS EXPRESS - 22817

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 11:55

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 00:30(day 2)

410

12hour 35minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CANT

945

270

765

3

375

0

SL,3A,2A

HTE BNC EXP - 18637

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 15:45

BANGALORE CANT (BNC) - 04:30(day 2)

375

12hour 45minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

YESVANTPUR JN

1195

545

790

2

385

0

SL,3A,2A

VSKP YPR SPL - 06580

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 19:55

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 09:05(day 2)

385

13hour 10minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CY JN

445

1240

795

2

430

0

SL,3A,2A

BAGMATI EXPRESS - 12577

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 07:25

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 20:40

430

13hour 15minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

YESVANTPUR JN

945

300

795

2

410

0

SL,3A,2A

TATA YPR EXP - 12889

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 15:45

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 05:00(day 2)

410

13hour 15minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

YESVANTPUR JN

945

300

795

2

410

0

SL,3A,2A

HTE YPR EXPRESS - 12835

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 15:45

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 05:00(day 2)

410

13hour 15minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CANT

480

1275

795

2

1115

0

3A

KYQ BNC HUMSAFA - 12504

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 08:00

BANGALORE CANT (BNC) - 21:15

1115

13hour 15minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

YESVANTPUR JN

450

1255

805

2

430

0

SL,3A,2A

PPTA YPR EXP - 22351

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 07:30

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 20:55

430

13hour 25minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CY JN

1385

750

805

2

380

0

SL,3A,2A

SHESHADRI EXP - 17210

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 23:05

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 12:30(day 2)

380

13hour 25minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

YESVANTPUR JN

480

1295

815

2

1065

0

3A

HUMSAFAR EXP - 22887

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 08:00

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 21:35

1065

13hour 35minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

YESVANTPUR JN

285

1105

820

3

1125

0

3A,2A,1A

KYQ YPR AC EXP - 12552

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 04:45

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 18:25

1125

13hour 40minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

YESVANTPUR JN

180

1000

820

3

410

0

SL,3A,2A

LKO YPR SUP EXP - 12540

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 03:00

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 16:40

410

13hour 40minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CANT

1315

700

825

2

430

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

GHY BNC EXPRESS - 12510

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 21:55

BANGALORE CANT (BNC) - 11:40(day 2)

430

13hour 45minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CY JN

1315

710

835

2

425

0

SL,3A,2A

NTSK SBC EXPRES - 22502

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 21:55

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 11:50(day 2)

425

13hour 55minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CY JN

380

1220

840

3

430

0

SL,3A,2A

SANGHA MITRA EX - 12296

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 06:20

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 20:20

430

14hour

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

YESVANTPUR JN

1145

545

840

2

415

0

SL,3A,2A

ANGA EXPRESS - 12254

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 19:05

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 09:05(day 2)

415

14hour

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

YESVANTPUR JN

1020

435

855

2

410

0

SL,3A,2A

HWH YPR EXPRESS - 12863

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 17:00

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 07:15(day 2)

410

14hour 15minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

KRISHNARAJAPURM

95

953

858

3

375

0

SL,3A,2A

SBP BAND SPL - 08301

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 01:35

KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM) - 15:53

375

14hour 18minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CANT

1225

650

865

2

405

0

SL,3A,2A

BBS BNC SUP EXP - 12845

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 20:25

BANGALORE CANT (BNC) - 10:50(day 2)

405

14hour 25minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

YESVANTPUR JN

320

1200

880

3

705

0

3A

PURI YPR G RATH - 22883

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 05:20

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 20:00

705

14hour 40minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

YESVANTPUR JN

1225

710

925

2

400

0

SL,3A,2A,1A

MFP YPR EXP - 15228

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 20:25

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 11:50(day 2)

400

15hour 25minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

YESVANTPUR JN

1030

585

995

3

365

0

SL,3A,2A

KONDAVEEDU EXP - 17211

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 17:10

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 09:45(day 2)

365

16hour 35minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CY JN

1165

725

1000

3

385

0

SL,3A,2A

PRASANTHI EXP - 18463

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 19:25

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 12:05(day 2)

385

16hour 40minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CANT

1240

1030

1230

3

255

0

SL

BZA BNC PASS - 56504

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 20:40

BANGALORE CANT (BNC) - 17:10(day 2)

255

20hour 30minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

YESVANTPUR JN

945

1075

1570

3

535

0

SL,3A,2A

TATA YPR EXP - 18111

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 15:45

YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) - 17:55(day 2)

535

1day 2hour 10minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CY JN

620

1350

CHENNAI CENTRAL

730

3

985

1

SL,3A,2A,1A,CC,1A

COROMANDAL EXP - 12841

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 10:20

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 17:00

285

SHATABDI EXP - 12027

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 17:30

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 22:30

700

12hour 10minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CY JN

575

1350

CHENNAI CENTRAL

775

4

990

1

SL,3A,2A,CC,1A

JU MS SF EXPRES - 22664

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 09:35

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) - 16:25

290

SHATABDI EXP - 12027

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 17:30

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 22:30

700

12hour 55minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CY JN

1315

650

CHENNAI CENTRAL

775

4

865

1

2S,SL,3A,2A,CC,1A

GHY TVC EXPRESS - 12508

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 21:55

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 04:30(day 2)

165

SHATABDI EXP - 12007

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 06:00(day 2)

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 10:50(day 2)

700

12hour 55minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CY JN

1315

650

CHENNAI CENTRAL

775

4

865

1

2S,SL,3A,2A,CC,1A

GHY TVC EXPRESS - 12516

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 21:55

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 04:30(day 2)

165

SHATABDI EXP - 12007

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 06:00(day 2)

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 10:50(day 2)

700

12hour 55minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CY JN

1305

650

CHENNAI CENTRAL

785

4

960

1

SL,3A,CC,1A

SRC MAS SPECIAL - 06057

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 21:45

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 05:30(day 2)

260

SHATABDI EXP - 12007

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 06:00(day 2)

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 10:50(day 2)

700

13hour 5minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CY JN

560

1350

CHENNAI CENTRAL

790

4

960

1

SL,3A,2A,CC,1A

SRC PDY SPL - 06009

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 09:20

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) - 16:30

260

SHATABDI EXP - 12027

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 17:30

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 22:30

700

13hour 10minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CY JN

870

225

CHENNAI CENTRAL

795

4

229

1

SL,3A,2A,1A,SL,CC,3A,2A,1A

MAS DURONTO EXP - 12270

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 14:30

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 20:10

 

KAVERI EXPRESS - 16021

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 21:00

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 03:45(day 2)

230

13hour 15minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CY JN

870

225

CHENNAI CENTRAL

795

4

740

1

3A,SL,CC,3A,2A,1A

MAS GARIB RATH - 12612

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 14:30

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 20:15

510

KAVERI EXPRESS - 16021

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 21:00

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 03:45(day 2)

230

13hour 15minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CY JN

870

225

CHENNAI CENTRAL

795

4

1230

1

3A,2A,1A,SL,CC,3A,2A,1A

CHENNAI RAJDHNI - 12434

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 14:30

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 20:15

1000

KAVERI EXPRESS - 16021

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 21:00

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 03:45(day 2)

230

13hour 15minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CY JN

945

310

KATPADI JN

805

4

1050

1

3A,2A,SL,3A,2A,1A

DHARTI AABA EXP - 22837

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 15:45

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 00:18(day 2)

850

BANGALORE MAIL - 12657

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 00:55(day 2)

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 05:10(day 2)

200

13hour 25minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CY JN

945

310

CHENNAI CENTRAL

805

3

545

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A,1A

ASN MAS EXPRESS - 12376

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 15:45

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 22:45

285

BANGALORE MAIL - 12657

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 23:15

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 05:10(day 2)

260

13hour 25minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CY JN

540

1350

CHENNAI CENTRAL

810

3

985

1

SL,3A,2A,1A,CC,1A

NAVJEEVAN EXP - 12655

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 09:00

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 16:05

285

SHATABDI EXP - 12027

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 17:30

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 22:30

700

13hour 30minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CY JN

25

840

CHENNAI CENTRAL

815

4

435

1

SL,3A,2A,1A,2S

TAMIL NADU EXP - 12622

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 00:25

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 07:10

285

BRINDAVAN EXP - 12639

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 07:50

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 14:00

150

13hour 35minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CY JN

1405

790

CHENNAI CENTRAL

825

4

820

1

SL,3A,2A,1A,CC

G T EXPRESS - 12616

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 23:25

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 06:20(day 2)

285

SBC DOUBLE DECK - 22625

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 07:25(day 2)

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 13:10(day 2)

535

13hour 45minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CY JN

920

310

CHENNAI CENTRAL

830

4

450

1

2S,CC,SL,3A,2A,1A

JAN SHATABDI - 12078

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 15:20

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 22:30

190

BANGALORE MAIL - 12657

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 23:15

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 05:10(day 2)

260

13hour 50minute

Operates:

TENALI JN

BANGALORE CY JN

1392

790

CHENNAI CENTRAL

838

4

805

1

SL,3A,2A,1A,CC

CHENNAI EXP - 12604

TENALI JN (TEL) - 23:12

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 05:55(day 2)

270

SBC DOUBLE DECK - 22625

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 07:25(day 2)

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 13:10(day 2)

535

13hour 58minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CY JN

455

1295

CHENNAI CENTRAL

840

4

435

1

SL,3A,2A,2S,CC

PURI CHENNAI EX - 22859

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 07:35

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 14:55

285

LALBAGH EXPRESS - 12607

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 15:35

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 21:35

150

14hour

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CY JN

910

310

CHENNAI CENTRAL

840

4

985

1

3A,2A,1A,SL,3A,2A,1A

SRC MAS AC EXP - 22807

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 15:10

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 22:45

725

BANGALORE MAIL - 12657

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 23:15

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 05:10(day 2)

260

14hour

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CY JN

910

310

KATPADI JN

840

4

500

1

SL,3A,2A,SL,3A,2A,1A

VSKP QLN EXP - 18567

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 15:10

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 00:18(day 2)

300

BANGALORE MAIL - 12657

KATPADI JN (KPD) - 00:55(day 2)

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 05:10(day 2)

200

14hour

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CY JN

360

1205

CHENNAI CENTRAL

845

4

320

1

2S,CC,2S,CC

PINAKINI EXP - 12711

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 06:00

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 13:00

170

BANGALORE EXP - 12609

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 13:35

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 20:05

150

14hour 5minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CY JN

450

1295

CHENNAI CENTRAL

845

4

435

1

SL,3A,2A,1A,2S,CC

GANGAKAVERI EXP - 12670

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 07:30

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 14:25

285

LALBAGH EXPRESS - 12607

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 15:35

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 21:35

150

14hour 5minute

Operates:

VIJAYAWADA JN

BANGALORE CY JN

450

1295

CHENNAI CENTRAL

845

4

440

1

SL,3A,2A,2S,CC

NDLS PDY EXP - 22404

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) - 07:30

CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) - 14:25

290

LALBAGH EXPRESS - 12607

CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) - 15:35

BANGALORE CY JN (SBC) - 21:35

150

14hour 5minute

Operates: